Share to Facebook Share to Twitter More...

Here is the LET Teachers Board Exam Results September 2019 Including the Top 10 Passers for Secondary Level

Here is the LET Board Exam Results September 2019 including the top 10 passers Secondary Level from the Professional Regulation Commission.

The LET Teachers Board Exam Results September 2019 including the list of passers, top 10 passers, top performing and performance of schools will be available on this website after it will be released.

The Licensure Examination for Teachers have been administered at PRC testing centers in Manila, All Regional Offices; Zamboanga, Bacolod, Rosales, Pangasinan, Laoag and General Santos City on September 29, 2019 (Sunday).

LET Board Exam Results

PRC Board of Professional Teachers headed by its Chairman, Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Vice Chairman Dr. Paz I. Lucido, and its members Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy administered the board exams.

SUMMARY OF RESULTS

Here are the Top 10 Passers for Secondary Level :

RANKNAMESCHOOLRATING (%)
1MARLOU PUGOY  CAMANOUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO- KIDAPAWAN93.40
2JASMIN LANDAS  CABATINGANUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY92.60
JULEAN QUEFANNIE FAITH VILLARUEL  FEDERIZOMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY92.60
JENELOU CUTIN  MANTONGUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY92.60
GENE TERRI TABAR  SATINITIGANUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY92.60
3MHAVIL GARTES  ALBUERADAVAO ORIENTAL STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY92.20
ALBERT RYAN GARCIA  ELISEOSOUTHERN CHRISTIAN COLLEGE92.20
JOSHUA YMMANUELLE CABATINGAN  GETIGANUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY92.20
MAREVIC JEAN PALUBON  LUTOGHOLY CROSS OF DAVAO COLLEGE92.20
4QUEENIE CARPIO  DAMALERIOUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.80
RENEL LAPITAN  JUGARAPDAVAO DEL NORTE STATE COLLEGE91.80
EL PHILIP FRED   MAGBANUAUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.80
PROCESO PERTURBOS IIIXAVIER UNIVERSITY91.80
LUIS BENEDICT ANGELES  TABULENOTRE DAME UNIVERSITY91.80
5MARCHEE KAREN POLINAR  DIAZMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY91.60
6JUDIEL BALONGA  CABILANCOMPOSTELA VALLEY STATE COLLEGE – MAIN91.40
PHILIP DAN MANSANADES  CAMADOUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY91.40
LEDIE TANDAAN  CANOPARTIDO STATE UNIVERSITY-(GOA)GAO91.40
ALJE MARIE MIRAFUENTES  CANOYUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM91.40
RITCHEJOY RELATADO  COMBINIDOUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.40
RONNEL PARREÑO  GALVANOUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.40
CHRIS OLEMAR AVENIDO  LLIDOUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE91.40
RODELO NIOG  LUNGAY JRAGUSAN DEL SUR STATE COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE & TECHNOLOGY91.40
RODCEAL   MALINAOSOUTHERN PHILS.AGRI,BUSS,MARINE & AQUATIC SCH.OF TECH-MATI91.40
LAURABELLE ROBLES  MECABUKIDNON STATE UNIVERSITY-(FOR BUKIDNON STATE COLL)- MAIN91.40
GILSAR DULLER  PACLESOUTHERN PHILS.AGRI,BUSS,MARINE & AQUATIC SCH.OF TECH-MATI91.40
JOVEN DOSANO  PATRICIONOTRE DAME OF MARBEL UNIVERSITY91.40
JOSE CELSO SIEGA  PEREZ JRVISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (for.VISCA,LSU.)-BAYBAY91.40
HARABABE BAGAY  PORTARCOSDAVAO ORIENTAL STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY91.40
FELTRICK VENCH ABORDE  REMULTAATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY91.40
NASSER MANUNGKA  SABANDALMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY91.40
JEMIMAH MAE OJOYLAN  TABAYUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.40
RAIHANA UMPAR  TOKECENTRAL MINDANAO UNIVERSITY91.40
KOBE ARN ORCULLO  TOLEDOUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM91.40
7CHERRY ANN GABUAT  GORDONUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM91.20
ABZONIE BAROTAC  REÑOCARAGA STATE UNIVERSITY-BUTUAN CITY91.20
MARLON TABANERA  TORIOATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY-Q.C.91.20
8GLENN PAQUIDONGAN  ALUMBROUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.00
MARY GRACE PADUA  ANITOGENSANTOS FOUNDATION COLLEGE, INC.91.00
EMY ROSE SULIVA  ARAIZHOLY CROSS OF DAVAO COLLEGE91.00
JULIUS AGACID  BANGEROPHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY- MINDANAO91.00
AYE BRANT CABALLERO  BUENOCOR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS)91.00
NELLY JOY GONZALES  BULONOSSOUTHERN PHILS.AGRI,BUSS,MARINE & AQUATIC SCH.OF TECH-MATI91.00
STEPHEN JAMES LLEMIT  ESLANACARAGA STATE UNIVERSITY-BUTUAN CITY91.00
ANGELO PACULIO  FLORAGUENOTRE DAME OF MIDSAYAP COLLEGE91.00
JONEL ALAMBRA  GALLAZALEYTE NORMAL UNIVERSITY91.00
MA CONXEDES BAGUIO  GUDESDAVAO ORIENTAL STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY91.00
JOHN ALJUHN MERCED  GUIAOUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM91.00
SUNDAY GATCHALIAN  HAMOYATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY-Q.C.91.00
JACOB ERAMIS  JOSUE JRSURIGAO STATE COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY91.00
GLENN STEPHEN LOPEZ  MAHINAYSOUTHERN PHILS.AGRI,BUSS,MARINE & AQUATIC SCH.OF TECH-MATI91.00
ELTON MAE LAMBAYONG  OLAERUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM91.00
ANNE MARIE PANAL  SALAPAYNEUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.00
DEJIE MAE MACASAMBAT  SAUMATUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.00
JENNETH GUMAPAC  VIDALPHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY- MINDANAO91.00
JOBELL FAMAT  VILLAGONZALOSOUTHERN PHILS.AGRI,BUSS,MARINE & AQUATIC SCH.OF TECH-MATI91.00
9CRISTINE JOY LASDOCE  BLASEGENSANTOS FOUNDATION COLLEGE, INC.90.80
PRINCESS GRACE BERNAL  CALVOUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE90.80
GLENDEL LABATA  CAYABYABUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO- KABACAN90.80
CHRIS-EDETH JUMAMOY  ELLERADAVAO DEL NORTE STATE COLLEGE90.80
ALYSSA MAE SALIGUMBA  MABANODAVAO DEL NORTE STATE COLLEGE90.80
10JUSTINE DASMARIÑAS  ABELLAHOLY CROSS COLLEGE OF CALINAN90.60
LEAH MAMITES  AMPONGSOUTHERN PHILS.AGRI,BUSS,MARINE & AQUATIC SCH.OF TECH-MATI90.60
EFREN NICOLAS  ANDRAQUE JRMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY90.60
NONIE AWING  AUDITORUNIVERSITY OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION-DAVAO90.60
BRYAN REMORERAS  AÑOBERUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY90.60
HILLSON JAY SUTAN  CUSAREPHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY- MINDANAO90.60
HAMIRUDIN SUNGGOD  DATUKANNOTRE DAME UNIVERSITY90.60
BERNAH RIZZA MAY AGAPE  GALVEZSAINT PAUL UNIVERSITY-SURIGAO90.60
ANAFHEL CAINGLES  GAMALOBUKIDNON STATE UNIVERSITY-(FOR BUKIDNON STATE COLL)- MAIN90.60
LANCE CALVIN LIM  GAMBOAATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY-Q.C.90.60
ROBERT JOHN YRAY  GELERAUNIVERSITY OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION-DAVAO90.60
KRISTHONY JUNE TOLEDO  GOMEZUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO- KABACAN90.60
CLARISSA DUMAS  JAMORAMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY90.60
RALPH JOSEPH SANTOS  LOPEZBULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)- MALOLOS90.60
JOEY CABATINGAN  MARAVILLASMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY90.60
CHRISTINE KAYE AVILES  OTEROUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY90.60
ROVILLIO PAJO  PECANTESURIGAO STATE COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY90.60
GENEVIEVE REVILLA  PEREZNOTRE DAME OF KIDAPAWAN COLLEGE90.60
NOEL TIMMALOG  RULEDAVAO DEL NORTE STATE COLLEGE90.60
ALBERTO RAMOS  SARTE JRUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE90.60
CHRISTINE MAE ARAMBALA  SOLIVAUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO- KIDAPAWAN90.60
MARIZ BALABA  TADLEBOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN90.60
ARIES JAMES LANDASAN  TOLEDOUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY90.60

Exam Coverage

General Education (GenEd)

  • English – Study and Thinking Skills, Writing in the Discipline, Speech and Oral Communication, Philippine Literature and Master Works of the World 
  • Filipino – Komunikasyon sa Akademikong Pilipino, Pagbasa at Pagsulat sa Panananaliksik at Masining na Pagpapahayag 
  • Mathematics – Fundamentals of Math, Plane Geometry, Elementary Algebra and Statistics and Probability 
  • Science – Biological Science – General Biology, Physical Science with Earth Science 
  • Social Sciences – Philippine Government New Constitution with Human Rights, Philippine History, Basic Economics, Taxation, Agrarian Reform, Society, Culture with Family Planning; Rizal and other Heroes, Philosophy of Man, Arts, General Psychology and Information and Communication Technology 

Professional Education (ProfEd)

  • Teaching Profession, Social Dimensions of Education 
  • Principles of Teaching, Educational Technology and Curriculum Development 
  • Facilitating Learning, Child and Adolescent Development 
  • Assessment of Student Learning, Developmental Reading 
  • Field Study and Practice Teaching

Specialized & Concrete Subjects

  • English
  • Filipino
  • Biological Sciences
  • Physical Sciences
  • Mathematics
  • Social Studies and Social Sciences
  • Values Education
  • MAPEH
  • Agriculture and Fishery Arts and Technology and Livelihood Education

Release Date

The LET board exam results 2019 are expected to be released within forty four (44) working days after the last day of examinations or on November 29, 2019 (Friday).

Note

However, the exam results might be released earlier or later without prior notice from PRC.

Share to Facebook Share to Twitter More...

comment(s) for this post "LET Board Exam Results September 2019 Secondary Level (Top 10 Passers)". Tell us what you think abut this post by leaving your comments below.

{ 0 comments… add one }

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.