Share to Facebook Share to Twitter More...

Here is the LET Teachers Board Exam Results September 2019 Including the Top 10 Passers for Elementary Level

Here is the LET Board Exam Results September 2019 including the top 10 passers Elementary Level from the Professional Regulation Commission.

The LET Teachers Board Exam Results September 2019 including the list of passers, top 10 passers, top performing and performance of schools will be available on this website after it will be released.

The Licensure Examination for Teachers have been administered at PRC testing centers in Manila, All Regional Offices; Zamboanga, Bacolod, Rosales, Pangasinan, Laoag and General Santos City on September 29, 2019 (Sunday).

Here is the LET Teachers Board Exam Results September 2019 Including the Top 10 Passers for Secondary Level

PRC Board of Professional Teachers headed by its Chairman, Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Vice Chairman Dr. Paz I. Lucido, and its members Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy administered the board exams.

SUMMARY OF RESULTS

Here are the Top 10 Passers for Elementary Level:

RANKNAMESCHOOLRATING (%)
1KEZIA KEREN   AMBAGPHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY- MINDANAO92.60
JOSHUA SEBIGAN  CANSECOMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY92.60
ANJO JURADO  LITERATUSSAINT MARY’S COLLEGE-TAGUM92.60
2NOVALYN DALION  BARTEMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY91.60
3DARVEY EXZY MAE CARBON  ABINESST. THOMAS MORE SCHOOL OF LAW & BUSINESS – TAGUM CITY91.40
GYBRILLE ROSSE GALVAN  FEROLINNOTRE DAME OF MIDSAYAP COLLEGE91.40
RONA DAWN CATOLICO  RAFOLSUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM91.40
LYNDON JAY VILLARO  SULITCOR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS)91.40
LINDCLAIRE RECAMADAS  VILLANUEVAUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY91.40
4FROILAN VINCENT ONA  JOSEHOLY CROSS OF BANSALAN JUNIOR COLLEGE91.00
RIZA DIANNE LACIERDA  RODRIGUEZATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY91.00
5ANGEL ANN TAJONERA  ALEJANDROSURIGAO DEL SUR STATE UNIVERSITY- MAIN CAMPUS90.80
MARILOU LAPIÑAGAN  ESPAÑAUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM90.80
MARILYN TAGUIBAO  GALOAGUSAN DEL SUR STATE COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE & TECHNOLOGY90.80
DIMPLE BANDA  MANGALONMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY90.80
SHIERA DAYAGANON  MARAVILLASUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE90.80
CHARLLOTE SAMONTAÑEZ  MATELABUKIDNON STATE UNIVERSITY-(FOR BUKIDNON STATE COLL)- MAIN90.80
GERALDINE ROBLES  MECABUKIDNON STATE UNIVERSITY-(FOR BUKIDNON STATE COLL)- MAIN90.80
LANI ERESPE  NALAUNANRAMON MAGSAYSAY MEMORIAL COLLEGES90.80
DARLENE JANE BUSCATO  NAVARROMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY90.80
CLAUDETTE PAMMELA BOÑELA  ONITAUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY90.80
MARY GRACE SALIBAY  RAMADADAVAO ORIENTAL STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY90.80
JEAN PEARL SUSADA  ROCAPORNOTRE DAME OF DADIANGAS UNIVERSITY, INC90.80
REBEKAH LOUISE MENDREZ  ROSITOCEBU NORMAL UNIVERSITY (CEBU STATE COLLEGE)90.80
JOSE PROCHINA  RUBIA JRUNIVERSITY OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION-DAVAO90.80
SHEENA KHIMBER LEE BAYAWA  TANSILLIMAN UNIVERSITY90.80
6ROSELLE MAE REMULADO  MONDEJARMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY90.60
7JESSA TIMKANG  BALCOSMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY90.40
MARIAN BABE LUMOCSO  BONILLACENTRAL MINDANAO UNIVERSITY90.40
NADJA RUSAIMA NAWA  DINGLIMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY90.40
ADRIAN TURBANOS  OBEÑITANOTRE DAME OF MIDSAYAP COLLEGE90.40
KARLA DALAGUIT  QUIMSONMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY90.40
JESSAH MAE MARTINEZ  RIVALJOHN PAUL II COLLEGE90.40
GEORJE NICOLE PANISA  ROJASMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY90.40
LESLEY NOREEN PELENIO  YAKITSAINT VINCENT DE PAUL COLLEGE-BISLIG90.40
8JAZZ PEARL JOY TELIN  AGACARAGA STATE UNIVERSITY-BUTUAN CITY90.20
SANDRO SOBIONO  ANTOBUENAVISTA COMMUNITY COLLEGE90.20
SHIELA JOY GAMBA  BOLAÑOBUKIDNON STATE UNIVERSITY-(FOR BUKIDNON STATE COLL)- MAIN90.20
CLYDELYN ESTEBAN  CABRERASURIGAO DEL SUR STATE UNIVERSITY- MAIN CAMPUS90.20
MA SHEKINAH GRACE   CABUNILASMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY90.20
JULLYMAE SALVACION  DELGADOMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY90.20
JAY-AR GALO  LAGAHITUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-PEÑAPLATA90.20
LOYD KEVIN CARDINO  MARTIZANOHINATUAN SOUTHERN COLLEGE (for.USP)90.20
CHEENEE GERODIAS  MILAGROSAUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO- KABACAN90.20
GRETCHEN DICE MARCON  PARCONNOTRE DAME OF MARBEL UNIVERSITY90.20
LENETH PEARL SUGANOB  PINGOTDAVAO ORIENTAL STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY90.20
IRIS PAULINE SAMSON  PULASTRATFORD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL90.20
MAUREEN LIPORGO  ROSLINDAUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE90.20
MARIEL ABIJAY  SAYSONDAVAO ORIENTAL STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY90.20
ARIANNE J ORTIZ  SENERICHESNOTRE DAME OF DADIANGAS UNIVERSITY, INC90.20
9LERY LYNNE DELOSO  LABANGSOUTH PHILIPPINE ADVENTIST COLLEGE90.00
HAIDEE PINKY DAGA-ANG  MINGUITOBUKIDNON STATE UNIVERSITY-(FOR BUKIDNON STATE COLL)- MAIN90.00
KEILAH FAITH FUNDAL  PELINGONUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY90.00
KYN NOEL PUNAY  PESTAÑOUNIVERSITY OF SAN CARLOS90.00
10ROXAN JANE PESALBON  ARENASCEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY-SAN FRANCISCO (for.CSCST)89.80
ELJUN ARCEO  CURANUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY89.80
VIAH JAMERO  GEVEROLAUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY89.80
JUDY JOY LAVAREZ  ISAACPOLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-UNISAN89.80
NURUL-IZZAH AYOB  LAMALANNOTRE DAME OF MARBEL UNIVERSITY89.80
IRISH VALDEZ  LIMUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-PEÑAPLATA89.80
JESHA CARISSE CALIAO  MALAUBANGSURIGAO STATE COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY89.80
ALEXA MARIA ANDREA QUIRINO  MANLUTACUNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS89.80
CHRISTINE JANE MACABINQUIL  MONCEDAUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY89.80
SITTI ZHAIRA KABE  SABINULAMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY89.80
ARIEL JOHN GAPER  SOCORROCARAGA STATE UNIVERSITY-BUTUAN CITY89.80
HAZEL KEITH SALVADOR  YEESTRATFORD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL89.80

Exam Coverage

General Education (GenEd)

  • English – Study and Thinking Skills, Writing in the Discipline, Speech and Oral Communication, Philippine Literature and Master Works of the World 
  • Filipino – Komunikasyon sa Akademikong Pilipino, Pagbasa at Pagsulat sa Panananaliksik at Masining na Pagpapahayag 
  • Mathematics – Fundamentals of Math, Plane Geometry, Elementary Algebra and Statistics and Probability 
  • Science – Biological Science – General Biology, Physical Science with Earth Science 
  • Social Sciences – Philippine Government New Constitution with Human Rights, Philippine History, Basic Economics, Taxation, Agrarian Reform, Society, Culture with Family Planning; Rizal and other Heroes, Philosophy of Man, Arts, General Psychology and Information and Communication Technology 

Professional Education (ProfEd)

  • Teaching Profession, Social Dimensions of Education 
  • Principles of Teaching, Educational Technology and Curriculum Development 
  • Facilitating Learning, Child and Adolescent Development 
  • Assessment of Student Learning, Developmental Reading 
  • Field Study and Practice Teaching

Specialized & Concrete Subjects

  • English
  • Filipino
  • Biological Sciences
  • Physical Sciences
  • Mathematics
  • Social Studies and Social Sciences
  • Values Education
  • MAPEH
  • Agriculture and Fishery Arts and Technology and Livelihood Education

Release Date

The LET board exam results 2019 are expected to be released within forty four (44) working days after the last day of examinations or on November 29, 2019 (Friday).

Note

However, the exam results might be released earlier or later without prior notice from PRC.

Share to Facebook Share to Twitter More...

comment(s) for this post "LET Board Exam Results September 2019 Elementary Level (Top 10 Passers)". Tell us what you think abut this post by leaving your comments below.

{ 0 comments… add one }

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.