LET Exam Result October 2022 – COMPLETE RESULTS

UPDATED (12/16/22) – LET EXAM RESULT OCTOBER 2022 – The Professional Regulation Commission is about to release the LET Result 2022 including the complete list of passers for elementary and secondary level.

Licensure Exam for Teachers is among PRC programs with huge number of examinees.

LET Exam Result October 2022 is expected to be released within fifty (50) working days after the last day of examinations.

SUMMARY OF RESULTS

The LET Exam Result October 2022 including the list of passers, top 10 passers, top performing and performance of schools will be available on this website after will be released by PRC.

The Licensure Examination for Teachers have been held at PRC testing centers located Manila, Antique, Bacolod, Baguio, Bohol, Butuan, Cagayan de Oro, Cauayan, Catarman, Cebu, Davao, Digos, Dumaguete, Iloilo, Kidapawan, Koronadal, Legazpi, Lucena, Mati, Masbate, Occidental MIndoro, Oriental Mindoro, Pagadian, Palawan, Pangasinan, Romblon, Pampanga, Tacloban, Tagum, Tuguegarao, Virac, Zamboanga and Thailand.

PRC Board of Professional Teachers, Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Chairman; Dr. Paz I. Lucido, Vice Chairman; Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy, Members administered the board examinations on October 2, 2022.

Last June 2022, 8,667 out of 17,149 examinees passed the examinations for elementary level while 10,193 out of 20,191 examinees passed the tests for secondary level.

Exam Coverage

General Education

  • English – Study and Thinking Skills, Writing in the Discipline, Speech and Oral Communication, Philippine Literature and Master Works of the World 
  • Filipino – Komunikasyon sa Akademikong Pilipino, Pagbasa at Pagsulat sa Panananaliksik at Masining na Pagpapahayag 
  • Mathematics – Fundamentals of Math, Plane Geometry, Elementary Algebra and Statistics and Probability 
  • Science – Biological Science – General Biology, Physical Science with Earth Science 
  • Social Sciences – Philippine Government New Constitution with Human Rights, Philippine History, Basic Economics, Taxation, Agrarian Reform, Society, Culture with Family Planning; Rizal and other Heroes, Philosophy of Man, Arts, General Psychology and Information and Communication Technology 

Professional Education

  • Teaching Profession, Social Dimensions of Education 
  • Principles of Teaching, Educational Technology and Curriculum Development 
  • Facilitating Learning, Child and Adolescent Development 
  • Assessment of Student Learning, Developmental Reading 
  • Field Study and Practice Teaching 

English, Filipino, Biological Sciences, Physical Sciences, Mathematics, Social Studies and Social Sciences, Values Education, MAPEH, Agriculture and Fishery Arts and Technology, and Livelihood Education were also included on the examination.

Previous LET – Elementary Passers

EXAM DATENo. of EXAMINEESNo. of PASSERSPASSING RATE
June 202217,1498,66750.54%
March 202220,56710,03948.81%
January 202215,6968,73755.66%
September 20218,7264,88355.96%
September 201992,44028,97331.34%
March 201972,05419,65927.28%
September 201890,75018,40920.29%
March 201858,32313,77423.62%

Previous LET – Secondary Passers

EXAM DATENo. of EXAMINEESNo. of PASSERSPASSING RATE
June 202220,19110,19350.48%
March 202218,7177,80941.72%
January 202222,45412,07453.77%
September 202117,86310,31857.76%
September 2019136,52354,17939.68%
March 201985,82322,27125.95%
September 2018126,58260,80348.03%
March 201876,67322,93629.91%

Newly-licensed teachers shall register no later than 12:00 noon of the day before the date of the oath-taking at http://online.prc.gov.ph to confirm their attendance for face-to-face mass oath-taking.

Inductees shall bring their vaccination cards or negative RT-PCR results taken within 48 hours before the ceremony.

Requirements

  • Notice of Admission
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form
  • 2 pieces of passport-sized ID photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • 2 sets of documentary stamp
  • 1 piece short brown envelope

Release Date

PRC Resolution No. 1439 series of 2021 entitled “Schedule of the Licensure Exam for the Year 2022” states that LET Board Exam Result might be released on December 9-16, 2022.

Note

However, the examinees should expected that the LET teachers board exam results might be released earlier or later without prior notice from PRC.

Successful examinees can check the test results and verification of ratings a few working days after the posting of results. LET Passers can visit the PRC official website and use the Verification Page to check the passing rate.

Thank you for visiting Philippine Trending News (Philnews.ph). You may also follow us on the following social media platforms; FacebookTwitter, and YouTube.