Architect Board Exam Results January 2023 – List of Passers (A-F)

Updated (2/1/23) – Here is the Architect Board Exam Results January 2023 including the List of Passers (A-F) as per released by PRC.

The Architect Board Exam Results January 2023 including the list of passers, top 10 passers, top performing and performance of schools will be available on this website after it will be released by PRC.

PRC is expected to release the Architecture Licensure Examination Results within three (3) working days after the last day of examinations. ALE has been conducted on January 25 and 27, 2023.

PRC Board of Architecture headed by Chairman, Robert S. Sac and its members, Robert M. Mirafuente and Corazon V. Fabia-Tandoc conducted the licensure exams.

The Architect Licensure Exams have been held at PRC testing centers in the National Capital Region, Baguio, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi, Lucena, Pampanga, Tacloban, Tuguegarao, and Zamboanga.

ALE SUMMARY OF RESULTS

Here is the List of Passers (A-F)

Exam Coverage

  • History and Theory of Architecture, Principles of Planning, Architecture Practice
  • Utilities Systems, Structural Conceptualization, Building Materials and Construction
  • Architectural Design and Site Planning

Requirements

  • Notice of Admission
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form
  • 2 pieces of passport-sized ID photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • 2 sets of documentary stamp
  • 1 piece short brown envelope

Release Date

The Architect Board Exam Results January 2023 are expected to be released on February 1, 2023, according to PRC Resolution No. 1589 series of 2022, entitled “Schedule of the Licensure Exam for the Year 2023“.

Note

PRC might release the exam results earlier or later than the expected date.

Future architects are instructed to visit PRC’s official website and go to the verification page to check the board examination results and their passing rate. ALE takers will be asked to give their application number, full name, date of birth, exam name, and date of examination.

To guarantee their attendance, all successful examinees who are interested in attending the face-to-face mass oath taking must register at http://online.prc.gov.ph no later than 12:00 NN on the day before the oath-taking. This page will announce the exact date once known if the oath-taking will be held face-to-face or online.

Successful examinees who will fail to attend the scheduled face-to-face mass oath-taking can request for a special oath-taking.

Previous ALE Exam Results Summary

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
June 20224,7663,03763.72%
January 20222,2051,37062.13%
August 202184956065.96%
January 20202,2291,24255.72%
June 20193,1722,10466.33%
January 20191,9901,12056.28%
June 20183,1771,77855.96%

To our valued visitors, you may visit PRC official website for accurate updates regarding ALE Results 2023.

Thank you for visiting Philippine Trending News (Philnews.ph). You may also follow us on the following social media platforms; FacebookTwitter, and YouTube