Share to Facebook Share to Twitter More...

Here is the Civil Service Exam Result August 2019 Including Region 6 Passers (SubProfessional Level)

CSC is about to release the Civil Service Exam Result August 2019 including the Region 6 passers (SubProfessional Level).

The August 2019 Civil Service Exam Results including the official list of passers and top notchers for both Professional and Sub-Professional Level will be available on this website after it will be released by CSC.

The Civil Service Exam – Pen & Paper Test (CSE-PPT) have been given at CSC testing centers in NCR, CAR, CARAGA, ARMM, and all regional testing centers in the country on August 4, 2019.

Civil Service Exam Result August 2019

The CSE-PPT is an eligibility examination that gives opportunities to Filipino people to work in local government positions.

SUMMARY OF RESULTS:

Here is the List of Region 6 Passers (SubProfessional Level)

August 4, 2019 Civil Service Exam – Pen & Paper Test (CSE-PPT)
Subprofessional Level – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 6 (Western Visayas)
ABELLON, KIM   Q
ABRAHAM, JAY DAVE   Y
ACUESTA, ANGEL MAE   T
ACUPAN, QUEENIE JAN   H
ACURIZA, JONALYN   D
ADORABLE, STEPHANIE   L
AGUILAR, AIRA   S
AGUILAR, MARY GRACE   P
AGUILAR, TRISTAN GYN   A
AGUILLON, RACHELLE   C
AGUIRRE, EDWELYN   I
AKOT, ZAZLEY OCTOVEN   D
ALCANTARA, ANGELA   U
ALDE, WENIE ROSE   L
ALEGRIA, JEVA   S
ALFARO, TRISHA AURA   C
ALINDATO, JAMES KUMO   M
ALIPO-ON, JACQUELINE ROSE   T
ANDALES, JOANNE   C
ANTONIO, ERROL   C
ARAQUE, KAREN   F
ARELLANO, MAE FRANCE   T
ARISME, RONALD   A
ARLOS, SIEGFRED   E
ARNIDO, ANGELIE   F
ASUPAN, LOUIE   A
AURELIO, JOWEN JOHN   G
AUSAN, MARY RODANLIE   P
BADE, JAYSON   G
BAJAR, BEA ALLANAH   T
BALANSAG, CYRAINE   K
BALINGIT, APRIL SHEEN   R
BARAN, RITO EMMANUEL   C
BEJEMINO, GEORGE  JR B
BENOMAN, JENELYN   B
BERNADAS, CRISLAN   C
BILLONES, GILLAN MARIE   E
BILLONES, XENIA JANE   T
BIÑAS, CENAN ROY   V
BIÑAS, RIC JASON   T
BUENSUCESO, ELCIVIR   C
CABALANG, JORGE  JR E
CABARLES, MONADELLE SHANE   C
CABAYAO, SHAINE   V
CABRERA, LANCE RAFAEL   R
CACERES, JOHN PAUL
CACERES, MARITES   S
CALANTIGAN, JOEMAR   C
CALIXTON, NADINE JAN   N
CALVEZ, JOY MAY   S
CALVO, JOHN MARK   N
CAMANAY, MARY THERESSE DIANNE   J
CAMINCE, JOEZEL JUN   T
CAMISORA, MA KATRINA JANE   E
CAMPANER, RANIZA   R
CANDIASAN, JULIE GRACE   T
CANDOLETA, LEANA JAN   C
CANONG, RAYDAN MARTIN   P
CARMAN, CARMELA   V
CARTERA, FLORENCE   B
CATALAN, ADRIAN J   C
CATAMASA AN, CHERRY LOVE   C
CATOLICO, RAMON  III C
CERDEÑO, JEANNE FE   F
CERVATOS, REDEMPTOR  JR R
CEZAR, JEANETTE ANNE   A
CEZAR, MARY FRITZIE   F
CHECA, MARK ANTHONY   A
CHIPADA, MILJEM   A
CONSEMINO, JOSHUA AARON   M
CONSULTA, FAITH JOY   G
CORIENTE, DEA ANN
CORPUZ, JENINA MAE   M
CUNANAN, CRISTY   S
DE LA CRUZ, ERICA JOY   C
DE LA CUESTA, GLAEZEL   R
DE LA FUENTE, GRAZHEL VABES   O
DE LEON, CARMAN   P
DE LOS ANGELES, ZYRIL JEFF   G
DE LOS SANTOS, JOECEL ANA   A
DEASIS, GILADIO   D
DEASIS, LOLLY VEE   D
DELA CRUZ, JAMES MARTIN   G
DELA NOCHE, JONIL   O
DELA PEÑA, MA  THERESA   M
DELA TORRE, JAY PATRICK   V
DELA TORRE, KLIA   M
DELOS SANTOS, CHERIAN   A
DERRAMAS, CARMELA   D
DEVICAIS, ROZELLE   D
DIAZ, KEZA JOY   B
DIAZ, TEODORO MOSES  JR G
DICTADO, LORLY JOY   A
DIOSO, ANGIE LOUH   S
DULDOCO, RICHARD GUILLER   M
DURAN, CAROL   C
EMBATE, JANICE   T
ENERO, LESLIE   F
ESCOBIA, LORENZ MARTIN   H
ESTACION, MIEKA   G
ESTAPON, MHAR
ESTUYA, MA BRENDA   P
EVANGELISTA, GIAN GRACE   D
FABILLO, MARY GRACE   G
FACTO, FELYN JOY   B
FARAON, KAITH   S
FELIPE, ELMAR JED   I
FERIA, KEVIN JUDE   M
FERNANDEZ, MARY VINCE MIRBEL   S
FLORES, MAEVE   L
GABAYOYO, MICCAELA   G
GALAS, KARMELA
GALLANO, GERAMIE   F
GAMARCHA, JAPETH REEL   L
GANON, RUBY   D
GARRIDO, MAY   B
GAYAPA, JESINY   O
GAYOSA, JERSON   V
GELLA, MARIA TRICIA   H
GELLECANAO, CATHLYN DANIELLE   Y
GELOGO, JEREMY MARIE   D
GENISAN, JENEL   G
GEPULANGO, BEA   C
GILONGOS, ISABEL DEANAH   N
GONZAGA, JOENEL   L
GONZALES, ARJOHN   D
GONZALES, CRISELDA   C
GUMBAN, ERNIE   J
GUMBAN, RACHELLE ANNE   B
GUTIERREZ, BERNIE   D
HERSABELINO, JENIA   T
HILADO, SYLVESTER   S
HILAY, SUZIELETTE VEVE   R
HINAYAN, ROBBIE LOU   C
IBAÑEZ, MARY ANN   C
IMPERIAL, HILARIO DOROTEO   S
ISMAEL, APRIL JOY   C
JAMBONGANA, JAPHETE   G
JARANILLA, ROCYL   E
JUROS, ANGELO   M
LACTUPO, ANA MAE   A
LAGUERTA, BARRY JAY   P
LAGUNDAY, KARMEN PEARL   B
LAMERA, ANGELE   O
LAMERA, LOVELY JOY   G
LAURON, SHIENNA   L
LECHUZA, BENJIE   N
LEDESMA, JOHN LEIAN   G
LEONARDO, RANIA   S
LIBRERO, CHRISTIAN   O
LIM, LYCETH   N
LIMJUCO, RITHCE   P
LIMOGMOG, RHEY ANNE   E
LOBATON, ARNEL   R
LOCANILAO, FATIMA   B
MABASA, LOURAINE   G
MACAZO, KRISTINE JOY   F
MADAHAN, MARKLEN   B
MAGALLANES, AMIE   M
MAGALONA, VENCH JOSEPH   M
MAGANTO, ELLORA JOY   S
MAGBANUA, JAMES RUPERT   L
MAGLALANG, PHILFORD   B
MAHIGUGMA-ON, JEANILO   A
MAJEED, KHALDA
MALAGSIC, EDILBERTO  JR V
MALFARTA, QUEYYAH   N
MANINGO, CHRISTINE   D
MAPALO, CHRISTINE   F
MARFIL, ROCKY JOHN   S
MAURICIO, ALVIN   E
MEDES, CATHLENE   A
MELIN, ROSALYN   L
MENDOZA, RAZZELLE   L
MIAGUE, JADE IVY   S
MIJARES, IVAN  JR B
MILANO, CHARLENE MAE   C
MIRAFLOR, MICHELLE   S
MIRANDA, RAE   V
MIRANO, JOSHUA   N
MOLEÑO, REMEGIO  JR D
MONTERO, FLORENCIO   L
NAPATON, KIRVEY   V
NAVARRA, KARL   R
NIDUA, MARY JOAN   B
NIEVALES, JOHN LOUIE   L
OLIVARE, MARIE HAZEL   B
OMAY, MAE ANN   B
OREN, JELY ANN   T
ORENSE, ATHENA GRACE   C
OÑAS, CRISTIELYN   C
PALABRICA, MARY ESTHER   S
PALABRICA, MARY RUTH   S
PALABRICA, ROJOE   G
PAMA, RAZZYL   L
PARREÑO, ABEGAIL   N
PASAMANERO, EUFEMIO  III C
PASUSTENTO, MA  NAXEILL   R
PATRIARCA, LORALIE   S
PECAOCO, CHINO   E
PELERE, REYNALDO   S
PERALTA, JIM MARK   F
PERALTA, TREXIE   P
PEROTE, KYMWYN   A
PEÑAFLOR, ALVA MARIE   G
PEÑARANDA, LORELI   C
PFLEIDER, ACE   Q
PILAR, ROSEGIE ANN   L
PLEJE, MARIE PEARL   T
POLANCO, ARIANNE CARE   J
RAFIL, MANLY MARK   R
RECABAR, MA KATHLEEN VI   A
RELOJ, JAMIKA   M
RETIRO, KRIEZN   A
ROA, DONNA   P
ROLDAN, LENDEN KYLE   M
SALAYA, JONNA MAE   M
SALIGUMBA, PATRICK GLOVIR   S
SALMORO, CHATLAINE   D
SALVADOR, MARY ROSE   P
SANDIEGO, J-ANN   L
SANTERO, GLEZYL   P
SANTILLAN, MAY-ANN   B
SARABIA, REXINE   M
SARCENO, HONEY ANN   D
SAYSON, ANNA MARIE   A
SAYSON, SARAH   C
SECOR, ANSHERINA MAE   E
SEDONIO, KAROL BRETT   T
SEGOVIA, RALPH BRYAN   T
SEMILLA, KATE   T
SEYAN, ARLENE   Y
SOURIBIO, JANNYLYN   D
SUCUACO, RICA   P
SUMBONG, CATHERINE KATE
TABASIN, CHARMAINE   B
TAD-Y, ZARINA
TARRAZONA, JUNE IRISH   F
TAYTAYON, ELLA JANE   S
TENEFRANCIA, SHARON MAE   S
TIAO, ELLA MARIE   A
TOCOL, JOHN PAUL   T
TOLOSA, NATHALIE   C
TORILLA, RONA MAY   C
TRAGICO, ARCHIE   B
TUMPAG, REYCHEL   L
UY, ROLAND JOSEPH   C
VALENCIA, CHRISTINE MAE   D
VALENCIA, ERICA ANN   H
VALENZUELA, ELLA LIDWENA MAE   I
VALENZUELA, FERDINAND   P
VALSOTE, MAY ANNE   B
VELOSO, RHEA MAE   P
VILLALON, VIRNIE EUSEFELI   C
VILLAN, FRENALYN   B
VILLANUEVA, GWYNETH KHEENA   P
VILLANUEVA, JOSE PAOLO   T
VILLARUEL, KYRIE VEM
VILLEZA, KEENA MAE   B
VIRGULA, MARTIN   V
WAYNO, ROWENA   R
YAYOLA, JERIC   D
ZORILLA, EULYZA MAY   L

Exam Coverage

Professional Level (Prof) – In English and Filipino

  • Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
  • Analytical Ability (Word Association – identifying assumptions and conclusions; Logic; Data Interpretation)
  • Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)
  • General Information (Philippine Constitution, Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees RA No. 6713, Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts, Environment Management and Protection)

SubProfessional Level (SubProf) – In English and Filipino

  • Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
  • Clerical Ability (Filing; Spelling)
  • Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)
  • General Information (Philippine Constitution, Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees RA No. 6713, Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts, Environment Management and Protection)

Release Date

The official exam results are expected to be released within sixty (60) days after the last day of examinations or on October 10-13, 2019.

Note

However, the CSE results might be released earlier or later without prior notice from CSC.

Share to Facebook Share to Twitter More...

comment(s) for this post "Civil Service Exam Result August 2019 – Region 6 Passers (SubProfessional Level)". Tell us what you think abut this post by leaving your comments below.

{ 0 comments… add one }

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.