Author: Jay Nelz
Date: October 9, 2018
in: Civil Service Exam Results
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter More...

Here Is The List Of Passers For August 2018 Civil Service Exam Results – ARMM Passers (Professional Level)

The Civil Service Commission (CSC) was about to release the official results of the August 2018 Civil Service Exam-Paper and Pencil Test (CSE-PPT).

The list of passers, top 10 passers, and other announcements for August 2018 Civil Service Exam Results CSE-PPT will be available on this website after it was released by CSC.

CSC administered the examinations at various testing centers in National Capital Region (NCR), Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR), CARAGA Administrative Region, Autonomous Region of Muslim Mindanao (ARMM), and all Regional testing centers nationwide on August 12, 2018.

August 2018 Civil Service Exam Results

SUMMARY OF RESULTS:

·         List of Passers: (Professional Level) – (NCRCAR | CARAGA Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 | Region 4 | Region 5 | Region 6 | Region 7 | Region 8 | Region 9 | Region 10 | Region 11 Region 12)

·         List of Passers: (SubProfessional Level) – (NCR | CAR | CARAGA | ARMM | Region 1 | Region 2 | Region 3 | Region 4 Region 5 | Region 6 | Region 7 | Region 8 Region 9 Region 10 Region 11 | Region 12)

·         Top 10 Passers (Professional Level)

·         Top 10 passers (SubProfessional level)

·         Main page

Here is the List of ARMM Passers (Professional Level):
ABDILLAH, SITTIE NAYREEN   T
ABDUL GAFOR, SOWAIMAH   G
ABDULHAMID, HEBBA   M
ABDULKADIR, FARHANA   E
ABDULLAH, JANIMAH   A
ABDURAHMAN, FATIMA AINE   F.
ADAO, JOHAIRA   M
ALA, JALAINE   M
ALCAZAREN, REGINE LUCY   C
ALI, JANNA-IZRA   B
ALI, MOHAMMAD RAFFI   C
ALI, SITTIE JOBAISAH   T
ALIMATAR, NORAIMA   B
ALINOR, ASNIFAH   W
AMAR, MIREAJYL   R
AMBOR, ROSNIA   B
AMEROL, SAHRIMA   M
AMPASO, ANAN   C
ANSHARI, ABEDIN   S
ARTUYO, IVY ROSE   B
ARUMPAC, SITTIE RAIJANIE   M
AVENIDO, JOMEL   M
BALLESTEROS, GINO   T
BARAGUIR, SAYYIDA ZAHRA   A
BARAMBANGAN, NUR-HANISAH   P
BATABOR, ASNAHAYRA   A
BATUA-AN, NASMIRA   B
BAUTE, WALID   G
BESIN, JIEZEL MAE   J
BONAL, ZAHARA   M
CANSA, SHAIRA   B
CAPAL, FATMA TAHARA   M
CASIDAR, JAMAICA   P
DATUIN, DARLENE ANNE   P
DAYAAN, ALYASAH   T
DELOS SANTOS, ANGELA MICHAELA   L
DIMAPORO, SITTIE AYESAH   I
DISAMBURUN, NORSALIMAH   P
DISOMA, ALIAH   B
DITUAL, ABDULLAH   S
DOMATO, HAYNISAH   G
GALLANAS, CLARISSA FAYE   L
GANDA, NOR-ASIA   L
GARCIA, GISSANEMAE   B
GARTALIA, JOHN RIGO   C
GATO, ABDULBARRI   I
GURO, ELINISHA ROJAN   C
H. ABDULRAHMAN, SHAILINIE   G
HADJI ZAMAN, MOHAMMAD OZAMAIR   M
IMAM, MOHAMMAD HUSSEIN   M
INDAD, MARWA   B
KAMID, ALMERA   S
KAMID, NOR-HUDS   L
KANAKAN, MOHAMAD OWAIS   P
KO, RICCI JULIENNE   B
KUGA, NORHAN   M
LAGUINDAB, FATIMA SHAHARA   M
LANGCO, ACMILAH   A
LOTAO, JOHAINI   M
MACABANTOG, JANIMAH   D
MACAUMBAO, SITTIE AINAH   B
MADID, NORLAILAH   M
MAGHINAY, JULIU CURR   V
MAMA, AMER HASSAN   T
MAMAO, ROSNEA   I
MAMARIONG, NORJIANA   U
MANGONDAYA, NURLAYLA   M
MARUHOM, SITTIE JARIMAH   D
MATELINDO, JAWHAIRIA   M
MATLIH, MELISSA   T
MIPANGCAT, RAYYANAH   M
MOHAMMAD AYMAN, ALAYNAH   D
MOLANGGANA, IRISH JIANE   S
MONADATU, SAHARATAH   S
MONTAÑER, JOJO  JR. G
MONTAÑER, KHYR BIN FARGHANI   P
MUHIDDIN, ALBASIR   M
MUTI, ALYANIE JUNAIDA   M
OCFEMIA, ROSARY   S
OLARTE, MA. HANESSA ANGELA   B
OMAN, CHARLENE   T
ORLANDA, ABEGAIL   F
PAMPOLINA, JOSEPH CHRIS   B
PENDALIDAY, YASMIN JANE   U
PENDIAMAN, NAJMIA   B
PIMPING, AMER ESMAIL  JR. P
PUMBAYA, MAHIDA   A
PUNGUINAGINA, NURHANNAH H.S
RADIA, MOHAMMAD SHAMIR   M
RAMIREZ, PATRICK MARK FERDINAND   G
RAMOS, SOUKRIE   U
RAMOS-DATU, MONER   M
RONSING, FARHAANAH MUNEERAH   D
ROSETE, HERRIKA RED   G
SALIC, SHAHANIE YASMIN   C
SICAG, JUNAIRA   V
SINARIMBO, MORTEZA AL-HASSAN   A
SOMIRADO, HAMIDA   R
SULTAN, NABIL   D
SULTAN, SONAIMA   E
SUMANDO, ANGELYN   A
SUMBAG, RAYHANAH   M
TABAO, SAHARA   A
TAMPOGAO, ANNAS   G
TAMPOGAO, ANNIES   G
TAUGAN, ALYSSA-ASHLEY   L
TORSIENDE, DAVID  III C
UNDING, KARENNINA   J.
UNGA, FARHANNA-MAE   L
USMAN, AKIDA   P
USMAN, MAIRA   T
VECINA, JELVIN JOHN   E
VILLAR, BRIAN JOSEPH   D
YUSOPH, RIHAM   O

Exam Coverage:

Professional Level (Prof) – In English and Filipino

  • Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
  • Analytical Ability (Word Association – identifying assumptions and conclusions; Logic; Data Interpretation)
  • Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)
  • General Information (Philippine Constitution, Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees RA No. 6713, Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts, Environment Management and Protection)

SubProfessional Level (SubProf) – In English and Filipino

  • Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
  • Clerical Ability (Filing; Spelling)
  • Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)
  • General Information (Philippine Constitution, Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees RA No. 6713, Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts, Environment Management and Protection)

Release Date:

The official results of August 2018 CSE-PPT will be released within forty (40) to sixty (60) working days after the last day of the examinations or by mid of September 2018 to the second week of October 2018.

Note:

However, the full results might be released earlier or later without prior notice.

Share to Facebook Share to Twitter More...
{ 0 comments… add one }

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.