≡ Menu ≡ Menu

COMELEC Party-list Groups Raffle Results

Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Share to StumbleUpon More...

The COMELEC have raffled off the order of appearance for Party-list groups in the upcoming 2013 elections. Those begin with A or 1 will no longer automatically appear ahead of others as Commission on Elections held a raffle to randomly assign numbers to them.

According to COMELEC the number assigned to each party-list group will determine its place on the ballot that voters will shade in the automated elections. Due to some changes in the final list of party-list, the COMELEC will release the final list on Monday, January 7, 2013.

The raffle was held on Friday, January 4, 2013 at the COMELEC Office in Manila. The raffle was decided to level the playing fields against groups which uses the tactics of using the first letter of the alphabet to gain advantage.

Here’s the results of the Raffle:

1. 1-CARE (1st Consumers Alliance for Rural Energy Inc.)
2. ABS (Arts and Business Science Professionals)
3. Pasang Masda Nationwide Party
4. OFW Family Club Inc.
5. Magdalo Para sa Pilipino

6. AMS (Alyansa ng Media at Showbiz)
7. Abono Party-list
8. Bayani Party-list
9. A TEACHER
10. PWD (Pilipinos With Disabilities)

11. 1-LAMBAT (Isang Lapian ng Mangingisda at Bayan Tungo sa Kaunlaran)
12. AAMA (Alliance of Advocates in Mining Advancement for National Progress)
13. BH (Bagong Henerasyon)
14. Sanlakas
15. AKMA-PTM (Aksyon Magsasaka-Partido Tinig ng Masa)

16. AAB (Ako An Bisaya)
17. Kabataan Party-list
18. Ako Bicol Political Party
19. AANI (Ang Agrikultura Natin Isulong)
20. UNI-MAD (United Movement Against Drugs Foundation)

21. ALIM (Action League of Indigenous Masses)
22. ALAY BUHAY (Alay Buhay Community Development Foundation Inc.)
23. An Waray
24. ASIN (Alagad ng Sining)
25. PBA (Puwersa ng Bayaning Atleta)

26. FIRM 24-K Association Inc.
27. TUCP (Trade Union Congress Party)
28. Ang Ladlad
29. ADING (Advanced Community Development in New Generation)
30. Abante Retirees

31. 1-ABILIDAD
32. Katribu Indigenous Peoples Sectoral Party
33. COCOFED (Philippine Coconut Producers Federation)
34. ALAM (Alab ng Mamamahayag)
35. ATING KOOP (Adhikaing Tinataguyod ng Kooperatiba)

36. GUARDJAN (Association of Guard, Utility, Helper, Aider, Rider, Driver/Domestic Helper, Janitor, Agent, and Nanny of the Philippines)
37. Piston Land Transport Coalition Inc.
38. AGAP (Agriculture Sector Alliance of the Philippines)
39. AGBIAG (Agbiag Timpuyog Ilocano Inc.)
40. ALE (Association of Laborers and Employees)

41. Abya  llonggo
42. Ang Prolife
43. AVE (Alliance of Volunteer Educators)
44. Binhi Partido ng mga Magsasaka para sa mga Magsasaka
45. ALONA (Alliance of Organizations, Networks and
Associations of the Philippines)

46. Ating Guro
47. PBB (Partido ng Bayan ang Bida)
48. ARAL (Association of Righteousness Advocacy on Leadership)
49. Act Teachers’ Party-list
50. BUTIL Farmers’ Party

51. COOP NATCCO (Cooperative Natcco Network Party)
52. VFP (Veterans Freedom Party)
53. ACT-CIS (Anti-Crime and Terrorism Community Involvement and Support Inc.)
54. Gabriela
55. 1-AAMOVER (A Action Moral & Values Recovery Reform Philippines Inc.)

56. AMIN (Anak Mindanao Party-list)
57. UMALAB KA (Ugnayan ng Maralita Laban sa Kahirapan)
58. Alyansa ng OFW Party
59. Abakada-Guro
60. YACAP (You Against Corruption and Poverty)

61. ABROAD (Action Brotherhood for Active Dreamers Inc.)
62. KAAKBAY (Katipunan ng mga Anak ng Bayan All Filipino Democratic Movement)
63. PPP (Pilipinas Para sa Pinoy)
64. AMA (Aagapay sa Matatanda)
65. AMOR SEAMAN (Association of Marine Officer and
Ratings Inc.!

66. ANAC-IP (A National Coalition of Indigenous Peoples Action Na
67. ANGKLA (Ang Partido ng mga Pilipinong Marino)
68. Atong Paglaum Inc.
69. 1-AAAP (1-Alliance Advocating Autonomy Party)
70. ABA (Alyansang Bayanihan ng mga Magsasaka, Manggagawang Bukid at Mangingisda)

71. AAMBIS-OWA (Ang Asosasyon Sang Mangunguma Nga Bisaya-Owa Mangunguma Inc.)
72. 1-AALALAY (Isang Alyansang Aalalay sa Pinoy)
73. ABANTE KA (Abante Katutubo)
74. 1BAP (1 BANAT & AHAPO Party-list Coalition)
75. BANTAY (The True Marcos Loyalist (for God, Country and People))

76. 1 BRO-PGBI (1-Bro Philippine Guardians Brotherhood Inc.)
77. AFPSEGCO (Alliance for Philippine Security Guards Cooperative)
78. A-IPRA (Agapay ng Indigenous Peoples Rights Alliance)
79. Bayan Muna
80. Kalikasan Party-list

81. MTM PHILS (Mamamayan Tungo sa Maunlad na Pilipinas)
82. ANG KASANGGA (Kasangga sa Kaunlaran Inc.)
83. AKIN (Akbay Kalusugan)
84. LPGMA (LPG Marketers’ Association)
85. Ang Minero

86. AA KASOSYO (Kasosyo Producer)
87. 1 ANG PAMILYA (Una ang Pamilya Party-lisy)
88. 1st Kabagis
89. 1-UTAK (1-United Transport Koalisyon)
90. DIWA (Democratic Independent Workers Association Inc.)

91. ARC (Alliance for Rural Concerns)
92. CIBAC (Citizens’ Battle Against Corruption)
93. AGILA (Agila ng Katutubong Pilipino Inc.)
94. 1 GANAP/GUARDIANS (1 Guardians Nationalist Philippines Inc.)
95. AGHAM (Alyansa ng Grupong Haligi ng Agham at Teknolohiya para sa Mamamayan)

96. Migrante Sectoral Party of Overseas Filipinos and their Families
97. AWAT Mindanao (Anti-War Anti-Terror Mindanao)
98. ALLUMAD (Alliance Lumad Mindanao Inc.)
99. ATM (Abante Tribung Makabanda)
100. PACYAW (Pilipino Association for Country-Urban Poor Youth Advancement and Welfare)

101. Manila Teachers Savings and Loan Association Inc.
102. ALA-EH (Association of Local Athletics Entrepreneurs and Hobbyists Inc.)
103. KLBP (Kababaihang Lingkod Bayan sa Pilipinas)
104. AASENSO (Ating Agapay Sentrong Samahan ng mga Obrero Inc.)
105. AG (Ang Galing Pinoy)

106. Alagad
107. A BLESSED (Blessed Federation of Farmers and Fishermen International Inc.)
108. AMA (Ang Mata’y Aalagaan)
109. AKAPBATA (AkapBata Sectoral Organization for Children Inc.)
110. SMART (Social Movement for Active Reform and Transparency)

111. ABP (Alliance of Bicolnon Party)
112. ANAD (Alliance for Nationalism and Democracy)
113. ADA (Agrarian Development Association)
114. ARARO (Alliance for Rural and Agrarian Reconstruction Inc.)
115. KAP (Kaagapay ng Nagkakaisang Agilang Pilipinong Magsasaka)

116. APEC (Association of Philippine Electric Cooperativea)
117. Akbayan Citizens’ Action Party
118. 1-SAGIP (Social Amelioration and Genuine Intervention on Povey)
119. 1JAMG (1 Joint Alliance of Marginalized Group Inc.)
120. AKO BAHAY (Adhikain at Kilusan ng Ordinaryong Tao Para sa Lupa, Pabahay, Hanapbuhay at Kaunlaran)

121. ADAM (Adhikain ng mga Dakilang Anak Maharlika)
122. AKO (Ako Ayoko sa Bawal na Droga)
123. ABAMIN (Abante Mindanao)
124. Append Inc.
125. AGRI (Agri-Agra na Reporma para sa Magsasaka ng Pilipinas Movement)

126. AT (Aangat Tayo)
127. Ang Nars
128. GREENFORCE (Green Force for the Environment Sons and Daughters of Mother Earth)
129. SENIOR CITIZENS (Coalition of Association of Senior Citizens in the Philippines)
130. ALIF (Ang Laban ng Indiginong Pilipino)

131. Kalinga
132. Anakpawis
133. 1-PABAHAY (Isang Pangarap ng Bahay sa Bagong Buhay ng Maralitang Kababayan Inc.)
134. KAKUSA (Kapatiran ng mga Nakakulong na Walang Sala)
135. BUHAY (Buhay Hayaan Yumabong)
136. Abang Lingkod Party-list

Party-list Raffle Results List

Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Share to StumbleUpon More...

About the author: Rob Sake is a former tuba-gatherer the Visayas Region. Previously worked as an OFW in Saudi Arabia from 2005-2010. He wanted to prove that Blogging is not only for computer geeks but also for ordinary individual without formal education in journalism and any computer-related course.

{ 0 comments… add one }

Leave a Comment