Occupational Therapist Board Exam Result June 2024

Occupational Therapist Board Exam Result June 2024 – PRC will release the OTLE passers within two working days after the last day of exams.

Occupational Therapist Board Exam Result June 2024 includes the list of passers, top 10 passers, and top-performing schools, according to the Professional Regulation Commission.

PRC Board of Physical Therapy led by Chairman, Hon. Eduardo R. Peregrino, Jr., along with its members, Hon. Raul G. Agustin, Hon. Bernadette M. Reyes, Hon. Delia R. Pabalan and Hon. Rolland Lyle D. Duque administered the licensure examinations.

The Occupational Therapy board examinations have been held at Metro Manila, Baguio, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi, Pampanga and Rosales on June 5-6, 2024.

OTLE Result June 2024 is expected to be released on June 6, 2024, according to PRC Resolution No. 1728 series of 2023, entitled “Schedule of the Licensure Exam for the Year 2024.”

However, the examinees should expect that June 2024 Occupational Therapist Licensure Exam Results might be released earlier or later than the expected date.

OTLE Summary of Results

List of Passers

1 ABAD, ANGELANAH BORJE
2 ACHAS, JULIEN STEPHANIE FRIAS
3 ACORDA, JULIE ANN DE LORETO
4 AGONCILLO, AGATHA GABRIELLE BARCALA
5 ALCASID, MARIESEN HEMEDEZ
6 ALOJADO, SENICA LUMINARIO
7 ALQUEZA, LYNZE ANN LARIOSA
8 AMPO, LAARNIE ROSE VERGARA
9 ANDRADE, KATHRINA RUSSIANA
10 ANICO, YSABELLA FAITH FALTADO
11 ARIBON, NICOLE ANNE SUCALDITO
12 ARROZAL, JOSE LOUISE MONTECALVO
13 AZUR, JED NICOLE GRAMAJE
14 BABIERA, KAMILAH GAIL DINGAL
15 BANTILAN, MA. ELENA LOURDES ADLE
16 BARREDO, RECHELDA ABITRIA
17 BASA, ADONIS EVAN JR POTOT
18 BAWASANTA, MARY RHODA MAXIME VELASCO
19 BAYANA, MARIELLE DOMINIQUE MESINA
20 BEJASA, NICOLE PANGANIBAN
21 BELEN, JULLANA YZABELLE TALAY
22 BIANZON, JANINE DELA CRUZ
23 BUENAFE, JANNA PATRICIA MORALES
24 BUÑO, TRACY ANN LIBERATO
25 CABALUNA, PATRICIA SHARMAINE CALILUNG
26 CABRAL, CHARMAINE ANN SERRATO
27 CALASIN, DAN HENRY VALENCIA
28 CANTAL, MARY ANJUNETTE NAVARRO
29 CARILLA, JULIENE MAE NOSCAL
30 CASAS, DENISE ANNE CHAN
31 CASTELLANO, AMELIEZA ANDREA CAÑON
32 CEDIÑO, ROGINE GRACE MAGSALAY
33 CERVANTES, LEAH MARIE ALLADO
34 CHUA, AUDREY VENZON
35 CINCHES, CHRISTIAN MARK DE LA VEGA
36 CLARIÑO, MICHEL AZUCENAS
37 CO, MEGAN TIU
38 CO, THERESE FAYE CUA
39 COMIA, GWYNETH BISCOCHO
40 CORITICO, LYZCINT LJ BALABA
41 CORPORAL, CLEO MARIE LUZON
42 COSTA, SOPHIA ANN SAN JUAN
43 CRISOLOGO, CHARISA DESPI
44 CRUZPERO, KRISTINE JOYCE MONSANTO
45 DACUA, MICAH VILANDO
46 DAYON, KAYE KIARA LEIGH REFORMINA
47 DE GUZMAN, SHANNEN MAE BUERANO
48 DE LA FUENTE, JOACHIM DEMAISIP
49 DEL ROSARIO, GLAZELLE TALAVERA
50 DELA PAZ, AUBREY JAE PEÑA
Page 2 of 3
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JUNE 3 AND 4, 2024 Page: 3 of 4
Released on JUNE 6, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ELMIDO, HANNAH MARIE RIBO
52 ESCABARTE, YLYZZA TOMINEZ
53 ESPIRITU, AMMIE MARRIE LOREJO
54 EVARISTO, JOHN CEDRICK CRISTOBAL
55 GABIANA, MARY KHAY CELENE RAMA
56 GOCO, AARON VINCENT FUENTES
57 GONZALES, JEMIMAH GRACE ANTIOJO
58 GUERRERO, GLENNIZ KALE MARTINEZ
59 GUEVARRA, NICOLLE AQUINO
60 INGAY, HIEZEL JOYCE RINCAL
61 LAMADRID, JASMINA ANNE BALMONTE
62 LARA, PAMELA KRIZTELLE BUENO
63 LESOY, CHRISTINE JOY LITANG
64 LIBANG, DIO-ANNA RIXANN ANDAYA
65 LIM, CATHERINE ZEN TABUADA
66 LOPEZ, MARY CIERENE RAFAEL
67 LOZANO, ALLIAH RAMIREZ
68 LUDOVICE, IRA DENISSE DAYAPERA
69 MANGAO, ARNIE JEAN DEBALUCOS
70 MANTES, MARK GABRIEL LAUDIT
71 MAYUGA, CHRISTINE CABUGA
72 MENDOZA, CHARISSA ANNE GALANG
73 MENOR, YZEL ALETA
74 MOGOL, LAURENCE NICOLAS RUBIA
75 MONZON, YYA ANGELA RAQUIPISO
76 MUTUC, JERARD PAUL MILLONES
77 NAVALTA, ALTHEA LUGA
78 NICOLAS, GABRIELLE ANNE FLORES
79 NIERE, CHALIE JEAN COLINA
80 NOLASCO, LYKA MARTINA PAGUIO
81 OBALDO, SEAN MICA IRA ANCHETA
82 OLIMBA, LOISE GWEN LAGUNA
83 ORNALES, ELISHA KAYE LIWAG
84 PARAGAS, JHEVEN CELINE BURIOL
85 PAREJA, EUMIRAH QUINDAO
86 PASIA, NICOLE JOY ADVERDERADA
87 PATRIARCA, CAZANDRA OPIANA
88 PELITONES, JETLEE HINALOC
89 PESTAÑAS, REINE ALYSON ARMADA
90 PEÑA, ANGELICA AUDREY LINSANGAN
91 QUIDILLA, JAMELA ANGE YU
92 QUITO, NISSEN LORIMER POYADAN
93 RETA, CECILIA PAULIÑO
94 ROGANDO, CHELSEA LYN DUCUT
95 ROMERO, AARON MALLARI
96 ROXAS, ARMINELLE MARIE MILLARE
97 ROYO, DANIELLI MIÑEQUE
98 SALIOT, SHERI SHANTEL STEPHENS
99 SANCHEZ, SEBASTIAN MIGUEL CIMAFRANCA
100 SANTILLAN, MIKAELA MARIE GONZAGA
Page 3 of 3
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JUNE 3 AND 4, 2024 Page: 4 of 4
Released on JUNE 6, 2024
Seq. No. N a m e
101 SANTOS, LORENA SAYAS
102 SARMIENTO, JONALEE PAGADUAN
103 SARMIENTO, SOFIA JADE CALACAL
104 SECUANDO, JAMIE JOY PEDERNAL
105 SERAÑA, CINDY JOY GATOC
106 SILVA, PAUL WINSLIN QUIAMBAO
107 SIY, CAMILLE JOY BALINO
108 SULIT, GABRIELLE TABUNAN
109 TALLORIN, MA. LOURDES LEONARDO
110 TAMPOS, BREIANA PRINCESS PUGA
111 TAN, NINA MARI YSABELLE MATABAN
112 TISTON, JASMINE ERIN ESGUERRA
113 TIU, HANNA OMILIG
114 TOLENTINO, EVAN ANTHONY PADRINAO
115 UY, BIANCA MARGARETTE TOE
116 UY, CHARLENE JOYCE UY
117 UY, SOPHIA KRISTINE CAFE
118 VERZOLA, ALEXANDREA JANSENNE TALAVERA
119 WY, JAMIE BIENNE ESPIRITU
120 YADAO, ANNA NICOLE BERDIN
121 YANG, JORIELYN TAN
122 YULO, ADRIANA MARIE MARASIGAN
123 YÑIGUEZ, KATRINA YVONNE BASTE
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Top 10 Passers

Top Performing Schools

OTLE Exam Coverage

  • Basic Sciences (30%)
  • General Medical and Surgical Conditions (20%)
  • Occupational Therapy Applications Programs, Organization and Administration in Rehabilitation Psychosocial Dysfunction and Physical Disabilities (60%)

OTLE Registration Requirements

  • Notice of Admission (NOA)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form
  • 2 pcs – Passport-sized ID Photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • 2 sets – Documentary Stamps
  • 1 pc – Short Brown Envelope

OTLE takers are instructed to visit PRC’s official website and go to the verification page to check the board examination results and their passing rate.

Occupational Therapist board examinees will be asked to provide their application number, full name, date of birth, exam name, and date of examination.

To guarantee their attendance, all successful Occupational Therapy examinees who are interested in attending the face-to-face mass oath-taking must register at http://online.prc.gov.ph no later than 12:00 NN on the day before the oath-taking.

OTLE Result History

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
December 20231,8841,28868.37%
December 20221,9811,18659.87%
December 20211,41897868.97%
February 20201,19572961.00%
August 20191,29083364.57%
February 20191,28777259.98%
August 20181,37993167.51%
February 20181,01758857.82%

Leave a Comment