Criminology Board Exam Result February 2024 – Top Performing Schools

Criminology Board Exam Result February 2024 – Here are the CLE top performing schools as per released by PRC.

The Criminology Board Exam Result February 2024 includes the list of passers, top 10 passers, and top-performing schools, according to the Professional Regulation Commission.

PRC Board of Criminology led by Chairman, Hon. Ramil G. Gabao, and its members, Hon. Lani T. Palmones, and Hon. Warren M. Corpuz administered the board examinations on February 2-4, 2024.

The criminologist licensure examinations have been held at NCR, Baguio, Butuan, Cagayan de Oro, Calapan (Oriental Mindoro), Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legazpi, Lucena, Pagadian, Palawan, San Fernando (Pampanga), Tacloban, Tuguegarao, Zamboanga, Bacolod, Bohol, Calbayog, Cauayan (Isabela), Dumaguete, Ilocos Norte, Ilocos Sur, Kidapawan, Occidental Mindoro, Rosales and Bayambang (Pangasinan).

Criminology Board Exam Result January 2024 is expected to be released on February 19-March 6, 2024, that is according to PRC Resolution No. 1728 series of 2023, entitled “Schedule of the Licensure Exam for the Year 2024”

However, the examinees should expect that Criminology Board Exam Results might be released earlier or later than the expected date.

CLE Summary of Results

Here are the Top Performing Schools

Updating…

CLE Exam Coverage

  • Criminal Jurisprudence, Procedure, And Evidence (criminal law book I, criminal law book II; criminal procedure, evidence, and court testimony)
  • Law Enforcement Administration (police organization and administration with police planning, industrial security administration, police patrol operations with police communication system, police intelligence, police personnel, and records management, comparative police system) 
  • Criminalistics (personal identification, police photography, forensic ballistics, questioned documents examination, polygraph – lie detection, legal medicine)
  • Crime Detection And Investigation (fundamentals of criminal investigation, traffic management, accident investigation, special crime investigation, organized crime investigation, drug education, and vice control, fire technology, and arson investigation)
  • Sociology of Crimes and Ethics (introduction to criminology and psychology of crimes, Philippine criminal justice system, ethics and values, juvenile delinquency, human behavior, and crisis management, and criminological research and statistics)
  • Correctional  Administration (institutional corrections, non-institutional corrections)

CLE Registration Requirements

  • Notice of Admission (NOA)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form
  • 2 pcs – Passport-sized ID Photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • 2 sets – Documentary Stamps
  • 1 pc – Short Brown Envelope

CLE takers are instructed to visit PRC’s official website and go to the verification page to check the board examination results and their passing rate.

Criminologist licensure examinees will be asked to give their application number, full name, date of birth, exam name, and date of examination.

To guarantee their attendance, all successful CLE examinees who are interested in attending the face-to-face mass oath-taking must register at http://online.prc.gov.ph no later than 12:00 NN on the day before the oath-taking.

Criminology Result History

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
August 202317,5765,74332.68%
April 202313,0004,13931.84%
December 202233,48911,09833.14%
June 202241,91312,69830.30%
December 202133,98311,61034.16%
November 201943,51219,19144.11%
June 201920,7977,99838.46%
December 201841,34114,32434.65%
June 201821,8947,30733.37%
December 201736,51613,02535.67%
June 201720,8195,20224.99%

Leave a Comment