LET Board Exam Result March 2024 – Top Performing Schools

LET Board Exam Result March 2024 – Here are the top performing schools for both secondary and elementary level as per released by PRC.

The LET Board Exam Result March 2024 results for elementary and secondary level include the list of passers, top 10 passers, and top-performing schools, according to the Professional Regulation Commission.

PRC Board of Teachers led by Chairman, Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Vice Chairman; Dr. Paz I. Lucido; and the members, Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy administered the board examinations on March 17, 2024.

The Licensure Exam for Teachers have been conducted at testing centers in NCR, Baguio, Butuan, Cagayan de Oro, Calapan, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legazpi, Lucena, Pagadian, Palawan, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao, Zamboanga, Bacolod, Bayambang, Bohol, Catanduanes, Cauayan, Digos, Dumaguete, General Santos, Ilocos Norte, Ilocos Sur, Kidapawan, Laguna, Marinduque, Masbate, Mati, Romblon, and Tagum.

LET Board Exam Result March 2024 is expected to be released on May 10-20, 2024, that is according to PRC Resolution No. 1728 series of 2023, entitled “Schedule of the Licensure Exam for the Year 2024”

However, the examinees should expect that Teachers Licensure Exam Results might be released earlier or later than the expected date.

March 2024 LET Summary of Results

Top Performing Schools

LET Exam Coverage

General Education (GenEd)

  • English – Study and Thinking Skills, Writing in the Discipline, Speech and Oral Communication, Philippine Literature and Master Works of the World 
  • Filipino – Komunikasyon sa Akademikong Pilipino, Pagbasa at Pagsulat sa Panananaliksik at Masining na Pagpapahayag 
  • Mathematics – Fundamentals of Math, Plane Geometry, Elementary Algebra, and Statistics and Probability 
  • Science – Biological Science – General Biology, Physical Science with Earth Science 
  • Social Sciences – Philippine Government New Constitution with Human Rights, Philippine History, Basic Economics, Taxation, Agrarian Reform, Society, Culture with Family Planning; Rizal and other Heroes, Philosophy of Man, Arts, General Psychology and Information and Communication Technology 

Professional Education (ProfEd)

  • Teaching Profession, Social Dimensions of Education 
  • Principles of Teaching, Educational Technology, and Curriculum Development 
  • Facilitating Learning, Child and Adolescent Development 
  • Assessment of Student Learning, Developmental Reading 
  • Field Study and Practice Teaching 

The examinations for the specialization in English, Filipino, Biological Sciences, Physical Sciences, Mathematics, Social Studies and Social Sciences, Values Education, MAPEH, Agriculture and Fishery Arts and Technology, and Livelihood Education covered specialized subjects.

LET Registration Requirements

  • Notice of Admission (NOA)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form
  • 2 pcs – Passport-sized ID Photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • 2 sets – Documentary Stamps
  • 1 pc – Short Brown Envelope

LET takers are instructed to visit PRC’s official website and go to the verification page to check the board examination results and their passing rate.

LET Teachers board examinees will be asked to give their application number, full name, date of birth, exam name, and date of examination.

To guarantee their attendance, all successful LET examinees who are interested in attending the face-to-face mass oath-taking must register at http://online.prc.gov.ph no later than 12:00 NN on the day before the oath-taking.

LET Result History

Month/YearExamineesPassersPassing Rate
September 2023146,56277,77753.07%
March 2023163,16872,82444.63%
October 2022231,002120,86352.32%
June 202237,34018,86050.51%
March 202239,28417,84845.43%
January 202238,15020,81154.55%
September 202126,58915,20157.17%
September 2019228,96383,15236.32%
March 2019157,87731,93020.22%
September 2018217,33279,21236.45%
March 2018134,99636,71027.19%
September 2017187,52970,82437.77%
March 2017126,49924,08219.04%

Leave a Comment