Share to Facebook Share to Twitter More...

Here is the LET Teachers Board Exam Result August 2019 – (SPLE) Including the Elementary & Secondary Passers

The Professional Regulation Commission is about to release the LET Teachers Board Exam Result August 2019 – (SPLE) including the elementary and secondary passers.

The LET Teachers Special Professional Licensure Exam (SPLE) including the list of passers, top 10 passers, top performing and performance of schools will be available on this website after it will be released by PRC.

The August 2019 LET SPLE have been given at PRC testing centers in Riyadh, Jeddah and Al-Khobar, KSA; Abu Dhabi, UAE; Doha, Qatar; Al Ahmadi, Kuwait; and Manama, Kingdom of Bahrain on August 12, 2019.

LET Teachers Board Exam

PRC Board of Professional Teachers headed by its Chairman, Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Vice Chairman Dr. Paz I. Lucido, and its members Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy administered the Special Licensure Examinations for Teachers.

List of LET Elementary Passers:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. – ELEMENTARY (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 12, 2019
Released on OCTOBER 16, 2019 Page: 2 of 4
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ANOOS, ARACELIE BELOTENDOS
2 AYARIN, JANAINAH JAINOLA
3 BALANAG, OLIVIA YAMOMO
4 CALIXTRO, JOEY BALOBAL
5 CANLAS, RYAN CUYUGAN
6 CAPACIA, FLORDELIZA PANGANIBAN
7 DALO, JANETH AGUIDAN
8 DULLA, FEDERICO JR DEPANAY
9 DUNGOG, VERONICA DELA RESMA
10 ESTAVILLO, FATIMA GUEVARRA
11 FULGAR, MYRA ORENDAIN
12 HADJI NASSER, NORMALLAH AMANTAR
13 HIPONIA, ELIZABETH DEPAZ
14 JIVNANI, LEONIDA PESCADERO
15 KARIM, AMILIL ABDUL
16 LAPIDAN, RADIAWALIE TIBLAWAN
17 MACARAIG, CZARI JANE YEBAN
18 MARQUEZ, SHARMAINE SATURNIO
19 MAYRONG, JONA ELYSSA TAEZA
20 MIRANDA, RIZA YANGA
21 PELAYO, AILYN CANTERE
22 REYES, JOVEN MANIEBO
23 RIVAL, REGINE MANUEL
24 SAMMAN, RAOHIN JUMDANI
25 SAMSON, JONAS DE LARA
26 SATO, MARY ANN MIGUEL
27 SU-AY, MELONIE LAZARA
28 SUJETADO, REYMAY BAOGBOG
29 TABERNA, LINDON HILARIO
30 VILLAMOR, ROSEL ASIS
31 ZABALLERO, EUNICE BRIONES
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

List of LET Secondary Passers:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. – SECONDARY (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 12, 2019
Released on OCTOBER 16, 2019 Page: 3 of 4
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABABAT, GEOVANNI GRAVADOR
2 ABING, ABDURAHMAN SENDING
3 ALFARO, DUANE ELISON
4 ANGELES, JESELYN ESTELLA
5 ASOK, ROUIL ECHAVIA
6 AVENTURA, JUDEE GRACE CARAOS
7 BALUIS, MARICEL EBON
8 BARCELONA, ROAN SERAFICA
9 BAUTISTA, BETH LAJARCA
10 BAÑARES, JEFFREY CABURNAY
11 BELARAS, JENNY MANSOY
12 BONO, ARVIN DITAN
13 CACHO, CAROLYN RUTH DELGADO
14 CAMACHO, IRIS ESCOTOTO
15 CAMPOS, CARMEN PASTRANA
16 CATIMBANG, CONRADO CONCEPCION
17 CELESTRA, LULLU SOLANCHO
18 COCATANA, KRISTELLE JANE SANTILLAN
19 CRUZ, ELIZABETH ENRIQUEZ
20 CUDAL, MA CHARISSE JOY EBELTE
21 DALDE, MARLON DAWAT
22 DAPUGO, GINALYN DERLA
23 DAVID, RESURECION SANGALANG
24 DE LEON, BRIXMHAR PUMARES
25 DE ROMA, MARY GIRLIE GRACE MACAPANPAN
26 DELA ROSA, DIVINA GRACE BLACQUIO
27 DICEN, MARIA ELOISA MADERAZO
28 DUPLA, CONNIE BANGGAT
29 ESGUERRA, ANTONIO MAGANA
30 FIGUERRES, MERE JEAN DE LEON
31 FRANCISCO, LIEZEL PEÑA
32 FUENTES, JOHNNY DADAY
33 FUNTECHA, HERBERT LATORZA
34 GALLARTE, JACINTO ESTRELLA
35 GASPAR, VINCENT ARROYO
36 GAYLOA, ELVIE PACQUIAO
37 GONDRA, GIEZELAH GONGORA
38 GURO ALIM, ALINOR USMAN
39 JUGOS, GLADYS JOY NEQUIA
40 LABRADOR, SEADY LOTILLA
41 LADIERO, AILENE
42 LAMELA, ALEX DOBLUIS
43 LIWAGON, ANNA LIZA DAGUPLO
44 LLIMIT, MIRALOU ELLOREN
45 LOPEZ, ROMEO ROSILLO
46 LORENZO, YOCHABEL NOELLE ULARTE
47 LOTO, LILIBETH LOTO ALFABETE
48 LOZARES, JULIUS BARRENO
49 MALAYAO, ROMOULD ROA
50 MANGULABNAN, GINA PAYUMO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. – SECONDARY (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 12, 2019
Released on OCTOBER 16, 2019 Page: 4 of 4
Seq. No. N a m e
51 MAUNTOL, JENNIFER CAWALING
52 MENDEORO, CHRISTTE FLORES
53 MIGUEL, ROVIDEGILIO PARADO
54 MONSALVE, EDMUND BANOLA
55 MONTER, GONZALO JR OREJAS
56 NAING, NORMINA ABDULHAMAN
57 NGOHO, MAY CATAMPONGAN
58 NICOLAS, JILL PATRIMONIO
59 ONG, ROSSANNA MANUEL
60 OYANG, ARLENE SEG-IDEN
61 PASCUAL, MICHAEL RAE BERSANO
62 PEREZ, ANA MARISSA BERNAL
63 QUEZON, JESTER GAMBA
64 QUIAO, IRENE OGAHAYON
65 ROXAS, KENNETH LANORIO
66 SAN DIEGO, GEMARIE SANTOS
67 SATURINAS, CHRISTIAN BERNARD BAHANDI
68 SENORIN, ADMER MONGAG
69 SOLAYAO, ROSEL BACCAY
70 SOLIS, MARY JOY SAMINO
71 SORO, RANDO BOY ROXAS
72 TAMPOC, LESLEY ANNE FERNANDEZ
73 TEODORO, MARILOU NAVARRO
74 TERNIDA, NELSON RIVERA
75 TIBULE, JAN MICHAEL GARCIA
76 TORREMILLANO, JENY PALMA
77 TULIAO, MARGIE AGNGARAYNGAY
78 TUPA, LOIDA CANGMAONG
79 UMPAL, JUDA MARIANO
80 UY, KISZYL NUESTRO
81 VELORIA, CLARISSA DE JOYA
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Top 10 Passers (Elementary):

RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING %
1 JONA ELYSSA TAEZA MAYRONG ABRA STATE INST. OF SCIENCE &TECH.(ABRA IST)-LAGANGILANG 81.20

Top 10 Passers (Secondary):

RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING %
1 MARY GIRLIE GRACE MACAPANPAN DE ROMA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS 88.60
2 DUANE ELISON ALFARO PAMANTASAN NG LUNGSOD NG MAYNILA 84.00
  JACINTO ESTRELLA GALLARTE DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-DASMARIÑAS 84.00
3 CONRADO CONCEPCION CATIMBANG SAINT JUDE COLLEGE-MANILA 83.40
  ALEX DOBLUIS LAMELA MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY 83.40
4 MARIA ELOISA MADERAZO DICEN UNIVERSITY OF BATANGAS 83.20
  YOCHABEL NOELLE ULARTE LORENZO ASSUMPTION COLLEGE-MAKATI 83.20
  ROSSANNA MANUEL ONG UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 83.20
  LESLEY ANNE FERNANDEZ TAMPOC DON MARIANO MARCOS MEMORIAL STATE UNIVERSITY-SAN FERNANDO 83.20
5 JAN MICHAEL GARCIA TIBULE PANGASINAN STATE UNIVERSITY- LINGAYEN 82.60
6 ROUIL ECHAVIA ASOK CENTRAL MINDANAO UNIVERSITY 82.40
  MICHAEL RAE BERSANO PASCUAL UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 82.40
7 MA CHARISSE JOY EBELTE CUDAL VIRGEN MILAGROSA UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION 81.40
  EDMUND BANOLA MONSALVE BICOL UNIVERSITY IND’L TECH.(BUCIT)-LEGAZPI 81.40
8 ROAN SERAFICA BARCELONA CAGAYAN VALLEY COMPUTER & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE,INC 81.20
  ROMEO ROSILLO LOPEZ EASTERN VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (for.L.I.T.)TACLOBAN 81.20
9 RESURECION SANGALANG DAVID DON HONORIO VENTURA TECHNOLOGICAL STATE UNIVERSITY 80.80
10 AILENE LADIERO UNIVERSIDAD DE ZAMBOANGA (for.ZAEC) 80.60

Top Performing & Performance of Schools:

Exam Coverage

GENERAL EDUCATION

  • English – Study and Thinking Skills, Writing in the Discipline, Speech and Oral Communication, Philippine Literature and Master Works of the World
  • Filipino – Komunikasyon sa Akademikong Pilipino, Pagbasa at Pagsulat sa Panananaliksik at Masining na Pagpapahayag
  • Mathematics – Fundamentals of Math, Plane Geometry, Elementary Algebra and Statistics and Probability
  • Science – Biological Science – General Biology, Physical Science with Earth Science
  • Social Sciences – Philippine Government New Constitution with Human Rights, Philippine History, Basic Economics, Taxation, Agrarian Reform, Society, Culture with Family Planning; Rizal and other Heroes, Philosophy of Man, Arts, General Psychology and Information and Communication Technology

PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION

  • Teaching Profession, Social Dimensions of Education
  • Principles of Teaching, Educational Technology and Curriculum Development
  • Facilitating Learning, Child and Adolescent Development
  • Assessment of Student Learning, Developmental Reading
  • Field Study and Practice Teaching

Specialized Subjects

  • English
  • Filipino
  • Biological Sciences
  • Physical Sciences
  • Mathematics
  • Social Studies and Social Sciences
  • Values Education
  • MAPEH
  • Agriculture and Fishery Arts and Technology and Livelihood Education.

Release Date

The LET SPLE Results are expected to be released within 1-2 months after the licensure examinations or from September to October 2019.

Note

However, the exam results might be released earlier or later without prior notice from PRC.

Share to Facebook Share to Twitter More...

comment(s) for this post "LET Teachers Board Exam Result August 2019 – (SPLE)". Tell us what you think abut this post by leaving your comments below.

{ 0 comments… add one }

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.