Registered Master Electrician RME Board Exam Result April 2024 – Top Performing Schools

Registered Master Electrician RME Board Exam Result April 2024 – Here are the RMELE top performing schools as per released by PRC.

Registered Master Electrician Board Exam Result April 2024 includes the list of passers, top 10 passers, and top-performing schools, according to the Professional Regulation Commission.

PRC Board of Electrical Engineering led by Chairman, Engr. Francis V. Mapile and its member, Engr. Jaime V. Mendoza administered the licensure examinations on April 26, 2024.

The RME board examinations have been held at Metro Manila, Baguio, Butuan, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi, Lucena, Palawan, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga.

Registered Master Electrician Board Exam Result April 2024 is expected to be released on May 2, 2024, according to PRC Resolution No. 1728 series of 2023, entitled “Schedule of the Licensure Exam for the Year 2024.”

However, the examinees should expect that April 2024 Registered Master Electrician Board Exam Results might be released earlier or later than the expected date.

RME Summary of Results

Top Performing Schools

Performance of schools

RME Exam Coverage

  • Technical Subjects (Basic Electricity, RA 7920, Tools, Test Equipment, Electrical Measurements, Lighting, Wirings and Materials, Fuses, Breakers, Switches, Motors, Starters, Generators, Transformers, Operation, Working Principles, Maintenance, Transmission and Distribution Lines, Substation, Ohm’s Law and others)
  • Philippine Electrical Code Parts 1 & 2 (General  Installation  Requirements, Wiring Methods and Materials, Wiring Devices, Tools and Techniques, Wiring Ampacity and Protection, Equipment for General Use, Special Occupancies, Special Equipment, Special Conditions, Lighting and Wiring, Motor, and Generator Wiring Connections, Communications and Signaling Wiring, Electrical Safety, and others)

RME Registration Requirements

  • Notice of Admission (NOA)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form
  • 2 pcs – Passport-sized ID Photos in white background and with complete name tag
  • 2 sets – Documentary Stamps
  • 1 pc – Short Brown Envelope

RMELE takers are instructed to visit PRC’s official website and go to the verification page to check the board examination results and their passing rate.

Master electrician board examinees will be asked to provide their application number, full name, date of birth, exam name, and date of examination.

To guarantee their attendance, all successful RME examinees who are interested in attending the face-to-face mass oath-taking must register at http://online.prc.gov.ph no later than 12:00 NN on the day before the oath-taking.

RME Result History

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
September 20231,49080053.69%
April 20232,33698642.21%
September 20223,8572,43363.08%
April 20223,7121,71746.26%
September 20212,2331,50667.44%
September 20194,4242,63459.54%
April 20193,7282,09356.14%
September 20184,2512,64962.31%

Leave a Comment