≡ Menu ≡ Category

PMA Officially Released the Top 10 Class of 2014

Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Share to StumbleUpon More...

On Tuesday March 11, 2014, the Philippine Military Academy (PMA) Officially released the “Top 10″ graduates of the PMA Class 2014.

As these cadets and their 213 comrades achieve and accomplished their goals while they were on training, this coming March 16, 2014 they will absolutely taste the success of their hardships.

PMA Officially Released the Top 10 Class of 2014

Meanwhile, here’s the “Top 10″ cadets who will be graduating this March 16 along with 213 comrades.

The No. 1 spot goes to 22-year-old and a native of Maopi, Daraga, Albay Cadet First Class Jheorge Millena Llona. Jheorge Millena Llona will be joining the Air Force and will be rewarded the following merits: Presidential Saber, Philippine Air Force Saber, Academic Group Award, Management Plaque, Air Force Professional Courses Plaque, JUSMAG Award, General Antonio Luna Award, and Australian Defense Best Overall Performance Award.

Jheorge Millena Llona was followed by 25-year-old Cadet First Class Liza Jumawid Dango on No. 2, and will be presented the following awards: Vice Presidential Saber, Philippine Army Saber, Humanities Plaque, and Australian Defense Best Overall Performance Award.

No.3 goes to 25-year-old and a native of Kalinga Cadet First Class Billy Casibi Codiam who will also join the Army and will be receiving these following awards: Secretary of National Defense Saber, Social Sciences Plaque, and Spanish Armed Forces Saber.

No. 4 goes to 21-year-old and a native of Cagayan Cadet First Class Leo Mac Callueng Tuliao will be joining the Air Force.

No. 5 landed to 24-year-old and a native of Pangasinan Cadet First Class Noel De Venecia Raguindin will receive these following awards: Philippine Navy Saber, and Tactics Group Award.

No. 6 is 21-year-old and a native of Tuguegarao City, Cadet First Class Carlito Christopher Pajarillo Agustin who will also join the Army.

No. 7 goes to 25-year-old Cadet First Class Frank J. Anzale, who will be entering the Army upon graduation and will receive the Natural Sciences Plaque.

No.8 hails to 22-year-old Cadet First Class King Kristian Dennis Marca Argoso from Gumaca, Quezon will join the Air Force.

No. 9 is 24-year-old Cadet First Class Greg Philip Lesmoras Monsalud of Cagayan De Oro will be joining the Navy, upon receiving the Navy Professional Courses Plaque.

No. 10 is 21-year-old Cadet First Class Alvin Kantala Balangcod from Benguet, will be receiving the Army Professional Courses Plaque during graduation and will be joining the Army.

Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Share to StumbleUpon More...

{ 0 comments… add one }

Leave a Comment