≡ Menu ≡ Category

Marine Engineer Officer Board Exam Results List of Passers (February 2014)

The Marine Engineer Officer Licensure Examination Results for February 2014 will be release by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) in a few working days after the last day of exam. The List of passers, Top 10 (Topnotchers) and the Top Performing and Performance of Schools will be added here once available from the PRC.

See Also: Marine Engineer Officers Top 10 Passers (Topnotchers)

Update: PRC announces that 27 out of 45 passed the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION, 186 out of 304 passed the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION and 220 out of 358 passed the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION.

Here’s the Complete List of Passers:

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e

Related Article: Chief Marine Engineer Board Exam Results (Upgrading) Click Here

1 AGALOOS, HENRY RAQUEL
2 AGPOON, JOSEPH ASIGNADO
3 BAGAUB, FIRMO CAÑETE
4 BODUSO, ALVIN VILLAGRACIA
5 CABRIGAS, MARCIAL ASINAS
6 CONTRANO, JEFFRIE COSINO
7 CUARESMA, ROGELIO JR PORTE
8 DACILLO, RYAN FEROLIN
9 DOMINGO, DEXTER FORTO
10 DUEÑAS, JONATHAN JR MAPAS
11 FERNANDO, COLIN ARIAS
12 IBANEZ, ALLAN POTOTOY
13 IMPERIAL, EXCELCER REYES
14 LEAÑO, EDMUND JARAMILLO
15 MOLLENA, REYNANTE ABAYON
16 ONG VAÑO, RAYNARD MONEVA
17 PASTELERO, ALDRIN BANAGAN
18 PIMENTEL, CARLITO JR BAGUAN
19 RAMOS, CESAR MARTIN
20 RAMOS, PEEJAY REYES
21 RECOSANA, MICHAEL BALOTUCAN
22 REDULLA, MARIO JR JUMARITO
23 REYES, MICHAEL ARMOJALLAS
24 RODEROS, LORETO JR TORENO
25 SERUELA, CYRILL ZARATE
26 SUNDIAM, ANGELITO JR SANTOS
27 TORRES, JAY ROMAN DEL ROSARIO
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2014
Released on MARCH 5, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABAJAR, ALDREN DELA CRUZ
2 ABASTAS, LUVISMINDO JR LAUGLAUG
3 ABATA, RAYMUND REYNO
4 ABELEDA, CARNOLD LAGUNES
5 ABELLAR, ROLANDO OFILANDA
6 ABIAN, JESSIE BRUCE REMOTIGUE
7 ADORADOR, PIO ALMIRANTE
8 ADTO, HAROLD JOSEPH
9 ANDRADE, ERNIE DE LA CRUZ
10 ANIAG, ALVIN MALLARI
11 ANOC, JOEL BUSTAMANTE
12 ANTONIO, ELYAN GELVERO
13 ARTICULO, ADONIS GARCIA
14 ASIS, AMANDO AYENDE
15 ATIENZA, ALYYSON ALCANTARA
16 AZUELO, LEVY SEVILLA
17 AÑOSA, JUSTINIANO POJAS
18 BAGUIOSO, ANTHONY OLIS
19 BALAGUER, FREDERICK NAVALES
20 BALANDANG, HOMER ROQUE
21 BALMES, ROBERTO CULIS
22 BANDIES, FRANCIS CYRUS LUCIO
23 BANGCAYA, RENATO BIWANG
24 BARRO, JAKE OSABEL
25 BARTOLOME, ALAN DUMANGCAS
26 BATAN, JUCRIS RUEL BRIÑAS
27 BAYONA, NERIO OREN
28 BELGA, CELSO ARMERO
29 BERMIO, JUNATHAN LAOANG
30 BEÑAN, MICHAEL BONDOC
31 BISNAR, LEYMAR ELLO
32 BOCTOT, JONATHAN ATICO
33 BONGCAC, PAUL ANGELO GANTALA
34 BORJA, FREDERICK MANGULABNAN
35 CABASAG, ELBERTO JR SARMIENTO
36 CAFE, IAN JAMES GUMAPON
37 CAHIGAN, CRESPOLO ACEDO
38 CANTUA, RODRIGO MASCULINO
39 CERENEO, FRANCISCO JR BAYARCAL
40 CLAR, SAMUEL BUERON
41 CORRO, MANUEL PODADERA
42 COSICO, ANTONIO DE SILVA
43 CUAJOTOR, EDWARD DESPI
44 DATUL, JOEFEL ARUGAY
45 DE GUZMAN, HAROLD CEPRIASO
46 DEAÑO, JASPER LAGUARDIA
47 DEL ROSARIO, PINKFLOYD ESCARMOSA
48 DELA CRUZ, REYMUNDO AUSTRIA
49 DIMAANO, JAYSON DE MESA
50 DIMAQUIBO, BENJAMIN JR TIANIA

51 ERECE, RECTO GAMUNDOY
52 EROLES, NEMESIO JUSAY
53 ESPINOLA, JESUS ESTONANTO
54 ESPIRITU, ARJAY POGOY
55 FERNANDEZ, MARK WILSON TAN
56 FLORES, ERIC ZAPATA
57 FRANCISCO, ELVIS JUN AMUYEN
58 GALLAZA, CIRILO GARGOLES
59 GALVEZ, DARYL SERAFINES
60 GARAYGAY, ERICK MICHAEL ALIVIO
61 GARCIA, EUGENIO VINUYA
62 GEROCHE, AVELINO JR ESPINOSA
63 GLORY, JULIAN JR LABARO
64 GONZAL, JAY MARK CASTILLO
65 GRAVIDEZ, NICOL THADEUS JUANATAS
66 GUIQUING, DANTE MAGORA
67 HALLEGADO, MELVIN FERNANDEZ
68 IGNACIO, REGGIE GALANZA
69 IGOT, JASON AMBE
70 ILAGAN, ANTHONY JAY REDISON
71 IN-UYAY, SIEGEFIED TOBIAGON
72 JALALUDDIN, JAFFRI DILIS
73 JAPONES, GALINDO CORPUZ
74 JUAN, LESTER BRIAN NICOLAS
75 LAFORTEZA, KARL BRYAN MENA
76 LAGUA, ULYSES HERMANO
77 LAGUINDAM, BEMBOL MORGUIA
78 LAGUITAN, FELIPE CANTIGA
79 LAMIGO, SINFROSO III SALDUA
80 LAPONG, MARK LESTER BALA
81 LARGO, ROBIN ALIÑO
82 LASQUITE, PATERNO JR SUMAGAYSAY
83 LAURE, ARIEL OGA-OGA
84 LAXAMANA, ARIES PONCE
85 LIGSAY, LORENZ CHRISTOPHER LABRADOR
86 LIWAG, MENARD MAYO
87 LLONA, LORD MORANO
88 LUMIGUEN, JHON FERDINAN ENIERGA
89 MAGBAGO, LEONARD OCHE
90 MALLO, JERRY DINGCONG
91 MALONES, RICHARD LUMINATE
92 MALTO, ARNOLD BUQUIRAN
93 MANGALLENO, ABNEL NOROMOR
94 MANIPON, DIOSDADO JR CUTILLON
95 MANUEL, JETHRO BALUYOT
96 MANZO, RANDY DELOS REYES
97 MAR, FER REVOIR PERGIS
98 MARIQUINA, PERCIVAL PAR
99 MAÑIBO, IRENEO CABRAL
100 MIADO, JOSE REBENE MADALOGDOG

101 MINA, MARC JAY-AR BALANAY
102 MOFAN, JOAN PELITONES
103 MOLINA, EDWARD GALON
104 NAVAREZ, LORENZO GREGORIO
105 NAVARRO, MARIO JR ARQUERO
106 OBOY, JECRIS PANERIO
107 OFIANGA, ANDY CUEVA
108 OLIVEROS, DIGRAN LINGO-LINGO
109 PANES, JONATHAN FAELADONA
110 PANIZA, RALPH PANIZA
111 PEREZ, JOHN NORIEL CELESTIAL
112 PERINO, ELVEN SUAN
113 PORLANTE, PHILIP LUMBRE
114 PRINCIPE, ALEX RAMOS
115 QUINTOS, CONSTANCIO III BULATAO
116 RAMOS, ROSELITO CHAVEZ
117 REGIO, JIMMEL DEL MUNDO
118 RUIZ, RONALD ARANJUEZ
119 SAGAYNO, ROMEO DELILAN
120 SALIBIO, GODOFREDO TACUBAN
121 SALVIEJO, RYAN JAY ONOD
122 SANCHEZ, MARK JAYSON CASABAY
123 SEMBRANO, JOEVIC MOLASE
124 SERAFIN, NORVIN ANDAYA
125 SIBAL, JANUARSY ASISTORES
126 SILGUERA, EDGAR SUDARIA
127 TADENA, KIM JOSEPH NIJAGA
128 TAGUDIN, HYROLD INOCELDA
129 TIMBANG, ANGELITO LIBAO
130 TORAJA, HERMINIO JR JOSOL
131 TORRES, AL TAMAYO
132 TUBAN, JAMES RODA
133 VALENCIA, JOHN FREDERICK BELTRAN
134 VASQUEZ, DARWIN CALDERON
135 VELASCO, ARIEL SANTOS
136 VENTIC, REYMAR BASCON
137 WACNAG, NATHANIEL GAMEO
138 WHIGAN, ZOSIMO JR BUMAGAT
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e

1 AGOMAA, CHRISTOPHER ORTUA
2 AGUILA, DEO PUNIO
3 ALUMIOS, VALERIANO JR LADION
4 ARANCON, ISABELO JR DUMALUAN
5 ASEJO, GILBERT ROQUE
6 BUENDEVER, JONATHAN MANGUBAT
7 CABELIN, ARIEL GUIBAO
8 CHAGAO, RICHARD ACOP
9 COPES, ARNOLD ALILAW
10 DANIELES, ROI ALTAIR ALIPARO
11 DAYAG, ARTEMIO JR ESCUDO
12 DE ASIS, JOEL ABATA
13 EDANG, JELVIN LAYACAN
14 EPILAN, LESTER JOHN ZARAGOSA
15 ESQUIVEL, JONIE ESTUPIGAN
16 ESTIGOY, ROWELL BANAYAT
17 GALON, ARIEL FARIO
18 GALUT, GERUEL MANZANO
19 GUILLEMER, WINDER DIEGOR
20 LAZA, LAMBERT ROSAGARAN
21 LOMOD, MARINO DALION
22 MATIRA, SHERWIN MADRIGAL
23 MIRANDA, WALTER CASTRO
24 MOLANO, MIKE GRIEGOR GOMEZ
25 NENIAL, AMIE MASDO
26 OCAMPOS, TITO JR MARMOL
27 OCARIZA, WILLIAM JR HULLANA
28 PALAS, JOEL SAQUIDO
29 PANGANIBAN, BRYLE CHESTER AMARGO
30 PATUAR, JULGEN PALACAO
31 PESTAÑO, ROMEO JR REYES
32 PEÑAFLOR, JOEL ORO
33 RAMIREZ, JHONEZ REYES
34 RIGODON, NICOLAS JR RAVIZ
35 RIVERA, JOEL GALVEZ
36 RUBINOS, PEDRO GAINTANO
37 SALIWAN, JEFFREY GARCIA
38 SANTIAGO, ARMANDO GALISANAO
39 SANTOS, MICHAEL NIRO
40 SARSONAS, RISALETO VILLAVER
41 SEDON, ERWIN BULAN
42 TOLIN, RAMSES MAGISTRADO
43 TORRES, MICHAEL ROSITES
44 TUBAN, IRREL GALENO
45 UDTUHAN, JAZER PACUNAYAN
46 URGELLES, ARIEL DAYO
47 USI, DIOSDADO JR RIVERA
48 VEGA, MICHAEL BLOZO
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2014
Released on MARCH 5, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABARQUEZ, ARVIN AWAYAN
2 ABAÑAR, JOHNSON CASAS
3 ABORDO, GERONE SALVADOR
4 ABRINA, DEE-EF CAMPANO
5 ABUAN, ARTURO MIGUEL
6 ADRIANO, GLENN GARCIA
7 AGBANLOG, KIEL SAJONAS
8 ALAGON, JAYSON CORAJE
9 ALBUERO, MARK VINZON VILLAMANTE
10 ALCAZAR, DERWIN PANGANIBAN
11 ALEJAN, JEROME ERERIAS
12 ALEJO, JONATHAN GANOTISI
13 ALFECHE, TEDJE ALMINAZA
14 ALVERO, JAY-AR CABARRUBIAS
15 AMOLADOR, LEOMAR SAMONTE
16 ANDONG, OZIAS LABOS
17 ANGCAJAS, ALWIN MALAZARTE
18 ANGLO, MICOH EMMANUEL SUMILANG
19 ARBITRARIO, GLEN OLANDRIA
20 AREÑO, RENIER TRAGICO
21 ARMADA, OSMAN ALEDO
22 BACEA, EDWIN JR PANES
23 BACUS, SHERWIN ATILLO
24 BADUA, CHARLIE BUCASAS
25 BALANAY, MARC JOHN PALACAY
26 BALLESTEROS, RAYMON SACRAMENTO
27 BALTAZAR, ERNELSON MALABANAN
28 BALTAZAR, ROJAN ALCISO
29 BAUNO, RONY DABLO
30 BELLO, JOEL MOLINA
31 BENIGAY, DEAN MARK EGALIN
32 BERGONIA, JOHN PAULO EVANGELISTA
33 BERNARDEZ, JOMAR MARCOS
34 BESIÑO, EMMANUEL BALASA
35 BESTES, ARIEL ROBLICO
36 BETE, CHRISTIAN DEPASUCAT
37 BOCLOT, KENOH MORAUDA
38 BOLOLATO, JOHN REIL PALANGAN
39 BONITE, ANTONIO MANUEL LABTIC
40 BRAGAIS, LAURENCE BOLANGA
41 BRAVO, ERWINDEL PERU
42 BUCANE, MARK ANTHONY FRANCISCO
43 BUEN, RUTH BAJADO
44 BURI, ARWEL VILLENO
45 CABALLERO, NOEL CABUGOY
46 CABARDO, JILLIAN RUSSEL DULLER
47 CABASAG, ARMIN ANTICAMARA
48 CABUNILAS, CHRISTOPHER TRANCE
49 CAGAS, JHONRYL ABLAO
50 CALAGO, JILSON SORIÑO

51 CALIBJO, KURT SALADAR
52 CALIMAG, REMIGIO LIMBAUAN
53 CAMAY, JAMES PERINO
54 CAMPANILLA, GAY LORD ALIÑO
55 CANOZA, KEVIN ROGER GARCIA
56 CASTRO, MELCHOR GARCIA
57 CATARIG, JAIME OLIDIANA
58 CEJUDO, RODELO BALONGOY
59 CERALBO, JOSHUA REBATADO
60 CESTINA, RAFAEL LOSEÑO
61 COLLANTES, RAFFY PADILLO
62 CONDOR, CHRISTOPHER CORPORAL
63 CORAN, RAYMART MANABA
64 CRUZ, CARL JORREL DEPUSOY
65 CRUZ, JIMBO TALUCOD
66 CUBICO, MAROFER BANDINO
67 CUESTAS, MARK ANTHONY ORLINA
68 DAELO, FRANCIS ALBINA
69 DALANG, OLIVER LANGAN
70 DALISAY, HIGINO SELOTERIO
71 DANCIL, CESARIO JR DOMINADOR
72 DAUIS, KERVIN DAVE SALAYO
73 DE LA CRUZ, VIC ANTHONY AGUILAR
74 DE LEON, JEFFREY GONZALES
75 DELA CRUZ, ANDRIAN JOSEPH BARRO
76 DELA CRUZ, DEXTER DELOS SANTOS
77 DELA TORRE, WILFRED BLANCAFLOR
78 DELOS SANTOS, ARNEL BAUTISTA
79 DIAZ, HAROLD OMNES
80 DIRIC, ALLEN DAYLE SANDOVAL
81 DRAGON, CESAR JR GUMBA
82 DULINEN, DEXTER BADILLA
83 ECLARINAL, MARK ANTHONY EDNILAO
84 EGASAN, ORLIE TURAYA
85 ENRIQUEZ, NAZER PONTERAS
86 ESCUADRO, JUNE GLYRO BIRONDO
87 ESGUERRA, RALPH GREGOR LAREZA
88 ESTEBAN, JOHN MARVIN PRIETO
89 ESTRAÑERO, CRISPIN VALDEZ
90 ESTRERA, RINAN VAPOROSO
91 FELICIANO, JED LESTER ABES
92 FERNANDEZ, ANDREW DE LUNA
93 FERNANDO, CARL AERON CASTILLO
94 FERNANDO, KIM JONSON
95 FLOR, GLENN BANZON
96 FLORES, KEVIN ATIENZA
97 GABILAN, CRISANTO DELA CRUZ
98 GABITANAN, ELIMAR MATEO
99 GAGANTING, JEROME LLANGURIN
100 GALLENO, ERICK DEASIS

101 GALVEZ, NEW JERSEY SALVALEON
102 GALVEZ, RAYMOND MONTAÑO
103 GAN, KEVIN LAZARO
104 GASPAR, MATHEW MARAVILLA
105 GASPE, ANGELITO JR OÑATE
106 GEYROZAGA, REY CAMAJALAN
107 GONZAGA, IAN ANTHONY ALBERO
108 GONZALES, NIKKO ALARCON
109 GUINACARAN, PATRICK ESTEBAN
110 GUMISAD, ARTHUR CALIBO
111 GUSTILO, LORENZO JR JAYLONI
112 HERNANDEZ, MACARIO III SANTOS
113 ILAO, EDSON PATUTO
114 IQUIÑA, JOSEPH BARBON
115 JARME, JOHN SANTIAGO
116 JOVER, KHEVEN DE GUZMAN
117 LA PAZ, ABRAHAM MANAYAGA
118 LABILLES, RUDOLPH QUIAPO
119 LACSON, CARLITO JR VIDAL
120 LALUSIN, CHRISTIAN CESAR ROTCHA
121 LASTRILLA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN ALMONTE
122 LEDESMA, ALBERT NABUS
123 LIBAN, JIMWELL CABASAG
124 LIMBOY, WOLTHER VILLACRUSIS
125 LLOREN, ARIEL MATELA
126 LORENZO, AXCEL CARL TULAGAN
127 LUNA, CHRISTIAN ROBINSON
128 MACABULOS, JEROME LOPEZ
129 MACAS, FERNAND CARABOT
130 MAGBANUA, JAKE SISON
131 MAGHINAY, JAY-AR MAMMAH
132 MALONES, MICHAEL ROWAN BILLENA
133 MALUNAO, RODOLFO JR ANICETE
134 MANLANGIT, DAVID JR PEÑAFLOR
135 MANLAVI, WODREW MACMAC
136 MANUEL, DANDY CLEDORO
137 MANUEL, RODEL SALAZAR
138 MANZANERO, WILBERT PANLICAN
139 MENDENILLA, NOEL ROMERO
140 MENDOZA, ALEXANDER ROGANDO
141 MENDOZA, STEVE MALUNES
142 MISLANG, JEFFREY SORIANO
143 MISLANG, KENRAD ARBIS
144 MONTERO, MARK REYNALD ALCALA
145 MORALES, MARK INDY TARRAY
146 MORALES, REGGIE GANZON
147 MORATO, REJOICE CAÑETE
148 MOSTER, JERALD SIBAYAN
149 NICOLAS, ARNEL TOMAS
150 NICOLAS, MARK MAGNAYE

151 OMAÑA, JOHN ALLAN VILLARIN
152 ORAPA, JAY JAY GUCOR
153 ORTIZ, VERNILL OCAMPO
154 OVALO, KENNETH LOUIE TORRES
155 PAGCALIWAGAN, JEFFREY PEREZ
156 PAGDONSOLAN, AARON DEL MUNDO
157 PAJARILLO, IVAN DE LIMA
158 PALMERO, JOHN GREGGIE NITORAL
159 PALOMARES, ALVIN ESTOLE
160 PASCO, BRIAN REY ROSAL
161 PASCUAL, ERWIN MUDLONG
162 PASION, ANGEL JOYCE LAZARO
163 PEREZ, KENNETH JOHN BALAJADIA
164 PEREZ, RENANTE PAMA
165 PEREZ, REYSON JUNE ESTABILLO
166 PESINO, JOFFER EMBIDO
167 PEÑAFLOR, DANIEL ISAIAH MORALES
168 QUEROS, ALIMAR DIAZ
169 QUIÑONES, MARK VINCENT LANOT
170 RAMOS, GERALD DURON
171 RAMOS, JAYSON SALIMO
172 RAMOS, MARK LOUIE ABDON
173 RANADA, KRISTIAN RALPH RAGANIT
174 RAQUEL, VANZ CLINTON SANTIZO
175 REGULACION, RICKY JR BISQUERA
176 REVELO, EARL VANNIEL PETILUNA
177 RICO, RONEL NATHAN SAPLOT
178 ROMBAON, HARRYSON BAGALACSA
179 ROSALEM, PAX JORDAINNE KRISTOFFER IBAÑEZ
180 ROTONI, JASPER MAGBANUA
181 RUPERTO, RAYSON KING COSALAN
182 RUSTIA, JOWIENE CONCHAS
183 SALVADOR, JONATHAN CABILDO
184 SANGIL, ALVIN ABUBO
185 SARMIENTO, NECO MANALO
186 SEMBRANO, JUISITO JR CAOAGAS
187 SINGSON, NORMAN DADA
188 SISON, JOHN MICHAEL JURRE PADERES
189 SOLANO, MEL OLIVER CORTEZ
190 SUAN, DEXTER PAUL UGBINAR
191 SUCALDITO, SFERLEO SOCIAS
192 TABANDA, NORMAN BEJOCO
193 TAN, DANILO JR BRACERO
194 TAN, ELVERT VIRTUCIO
195 TELMO, KRISTOPHER BUSTAMANTE
196 TITCO, JOHN KENNETH
197 TIU, IAN EDWARD JAIME
198 TOGONON, FROILAN JR PASCUAL
199 TOMAS, ARISTOTLE PAÑARES
200 TOMAS, GEORGE II GARCIA

201 TORRES, GUILLY BOY BATOON
202 UGADDAN, RODOLFO JR BACCAY
203 UGDAMINA, KERWIN CHRIS MORGIA
204 UY, ANROE MASCARIOLA
205 VALENCIA, BERNARD ANTHONY AFABLE
206 VENANCIO, HARJJI BESALDA
207 VERGARA, KENNETH DAN SOBREMISANA
208 VILLACORTA, CHRIS FITZ GERALD LALUNA
209 VILLANUEVA, CLYDE PREQUENCIA
210 VILLAR, MARVIN DEOCAMPO
211 VILLEGAS, MARK NARTE
212 YAMBAO, KEVIN ALIM
213 ZAPANTA, NEIL PATRICK FULGENCIO
214 ZULUETA, GERMANO JR MELENDRES
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ENRIQUEZ, ANGELO MANIPOL
2 LUMANCAS, ARNEL ANTING
3 MENDOZA, RAYMOND JAICO DELOS REYES
4 QUERO, JOSEPH HERNANDEZ
5 SALAGMA, EMYL TORCHANGON
6 SARMIENTO, BAYRON MARVIM VILLENA
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Manila, Philippines
MARCH 5, 2014

The Regulatory Board of Marine Engineer Officer conducted the Marine Engineer Officer board exam (written phase) last February 26 and 27, 2014 in the city of Manila and in Iloilo City.

The list of passers for the Marine Engineer Officers includes the Chief Marine Engineer Officers, Second Marine Engineer Officers and the Officer-in-Charge of an Engineering Watch.

The examination was conducted by the Board of Marine Engineer Officers headed by Engr. Miguel O. Marasigan, Officer-in-Charage; Engr. Victoriano A. Alojado, Engr. Ferdinand R. Pascua and Engr. Eldefonso G. Uba as board members.

During the first day of the exam last Wednesday, February 26, subjects answered by examinees are Marine Engineering and Electrical, Electronics and Control Engineering. During the second day of examination on Thursday, February 27, the subjects tackled are Maintenance and Repair and Controlling the Operation of Ship and Care for Persons on Board.

The expected release date of the Marine Engineer Board Exam will be on Wednesday, March 5, 2014, or exactly three (3) days from the last day of examination.

February 2014 Marine Engineer results

Just bookmarked this page or Like Us on Facebook or Follow Us on Twitter for updated information of the February 2014 Marine Engineer Board Exam Results.

About the author: Ed Sarraga is a former tuba-gatherer from the Visayas Region. Previously worked as an OFW in Saudi Arabia from 2005-2010. He wanted to prove that Blogging is not only for computer geeks but also for ordinary individual without formal education in journalism and any computer-related course.

{ 0 comments… add one }

Leave a Comment